Schedule of Sainagar shirdi kalka sf express (22455) is given below. This train starts at Sainagar siridi and ends at Kalka. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22455 Sainagar shirdi kalka sf express SNSI KLK 12:30 10:00 1 0010001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SNSI Sainagar siridi 00:00 10:00 0 0
MMR Manmad jn 11:35 11:40 0 82
ET Itarsi jn 18:50 18:55 0 578
BPL Bhopal jn 20:30 20:35 0 671
JHS Jhansi jn 00:28 00:43 1 960
GWL Gwalior 01:52 01:57 1 1057
AGC Agra cantt 04:00 04:05 1 1176
MTJ Mathura jn 04:53 04:55 1 1229
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 07:10 07:15 1 1363
NDLS New delhi 07:35 07:50 1 1370
PNP Panipat jn 09:13 09:15 1 1459
UMB Ambala cant jn 10:50 11:00 1 1568
CDG Chandigarh 11:45 11:55 1 1636
KLK Kalka 12:30 00:00 1 1673

Related Routes

Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kopargaon
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vikarabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Shankarpalli and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Warangal and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bidar
Trains between Udgir and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Khammam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Begampet and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Eluru and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Hindupur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anantapur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Anantapur
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Durg and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Nagpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kamareddi and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bargarh Road and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bellary Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Puri and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anakapalle and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Thane and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Adoni
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Arakkonam
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chandigarh
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chennai Central
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Howrah Jn

Sainagar shirdi kalka sf express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sainagar siridi railway station and Kalka. It operates with train numbers 22455 and 22455.
The overall distance covered by Sainagar shirdi kalka sf express is 1673 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.962962962963 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 22455 Sainagar shirdi kalka sf express runs from Sainagar siridi to Kalka and train 22455 Sainagar shirdi kalka sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22455 Sainagar shirdi kalka sf express departs from Sainagar siridi at 10:00 hours and reaches Kalka station at 12:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22455 departs from Kalka station at 10:00 and reaches Sainagar siridi at 12:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View