Schedule of Chandigarh bandra terminus express (22452) is given below. This train starts at Chandigarh and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22452 Chandigarh mumbai bandra t bi weekly sf express CDG BDTS 09:20 05:40 1 1001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CDG Chandigarh 00:00 05:40 0 0
UMB Ambala cant jn 06:30 06:40 0 67
PNP Panipat jn 08:03 08:05 0 176
DEC Delhi cantt 09:53 09:55 0 271
GGN Gurgaon 10:15 10:17 0 287
RE Rewari 11:35 11:37 0 339
NNL Narnaul 12:16 12:18 0 390
NMK Nim ka thana 13:00 13:02 0 440
RGS Ringas jn 13:50 13:53 0 487
FL Phulera jn 15:03 15:05 0 554
AII Ajmer 16:30 16:40 0 634
MJ Marwar jn 18:30 18:32 0 774
FA Falna 19:23 19:25 0 840
ABR Abu road 21:08 21:15 0 939
PNU Palanpur jn 22:13 22:15 0 991
MSH Mahesana jn 23:23 23:25 0 1057
ADI Ahmedabad jn 01:05 01:30 1 1140
ANND Anand jn 02:23 02:25 1 1204
BRC Vadodara jn 03:10 03:15 1 1240
BH Bharuch jn 04:03 04:05 1 1310
ST Surat 04:57 05:02 1 1369
BVI Borivali 08:26 08:30 1 1602
BDTS Bandra terminus 09:20 00:00 1 1620

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between New Delhi and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and New Delhi
Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Karnal and Chandigarh
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Mathura Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Anandpur Sahib
Trains between Chandigarh and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Agra Cantt
Trains between Chandigarh and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chandigarh
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City
Trains between Beas and Chandigarh
Trains between Moradabad and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Moradabad
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Sonipat and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Sonipat
Trains between Jagadhri and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Chandigarh and Una Himachal
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
Trains between Lucknow and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Bareilly
Trains between Roorkee and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Lucknow
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Bareilly and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Ghaziabad
Trains between Chandigarh and Delhi
Trains between Kota Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hardoi

Chandigarh bandra terminus express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chandigarh railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 22452 and 22452.
The overall distance covered by Chandigarh bandra terminus express is 1620 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 22452 Chandigarh bandra terminus express runs from Chandigarh to Bandra terminus and train 22452 Chandigarh bandra terminus express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22452 Chandigarh bandra terminus express departs from Chandigarh at 05:40 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 09:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22452 departs from Bandra terminus station at 05:40 and reaches Chandigarh at 09:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Anand Jn.

Map View