Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin jabalpur sf express (22182) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22182 Hazrat nizamuddin jabalpur sf express NZM JBP 08:50 17:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 17:50 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 19:40 19:42 0 133
GWL Gwalior 22:17 22:20 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 23:50 23:58 0 402
LAR Lalitpur 01:09 01:11 1 491
MAKR Malkheri 02:31 02:33 1 554
KYE Khurai 02:50 02:52 1 572
SGO Saugor 03:37 03:40 1 624
PHA Patharia 04:24 04:26 1 675
DMO Damoh 04:53 04:55 1 702
BNU Bandakpur 05:10 05:12 1 717
KTE Katni 07:05 07:15 1 813
SHR Sihora road 07:58 08:00 1 865
JBP Jabalpur 08:50 00:00 1 903

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin jabalpur sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 22182 and 22182.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin jabalpur sf express is 903 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 22182 Hazrat nizamuddin jabalpur sf express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Jabalpur and train 22182 Hazrat nizamuddin jabalpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22182 Hazrat nizamuddin jabalpur sf express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 17:50 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 08:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22182 departs from Jabalpur station at 17:50 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 08:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Katni.

Map View