Schedule of Jabalpur hazrat nizamuddin sf express (22181) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22181 Jabalpur hazrat nizamuddin sf express JBP NZM 05:20 15:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 15:00 0 0
SHR Sihora road 15:30 15:32 0 38
BNU Bandakpur 17:46 17:48 0 186
DMO Damoh 18:06 18:08 0 201
PHA Patharia 18:26 18:28 0 228
SGO Saugor 19:05 19:10 0 279
KYE Khurai 20:00 20:02 0 331
MAKR Malkheri 20:35 20:37 0 349
LAR Lalitpur 21:25 21:27 0 412
JHS Jhansi jn 22:45 22:53 0 501
GWL Gwalior 00:07 00:10 1 598
AGC Agra cantt 02:07 02:10 1 716
MTJ Mathura jn 02:53 02:55 1 770
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 05:20 00:00 1 903

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur hazrat nizamuddin sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 22181 and 22181.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur hazrat nizamuddin sf express is 903 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 22181 Jabalpur hazrat nizamuddin sf express runs from Jabalpur to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 22181 Jabalpur hazrat nizamuddin sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22181 Jabalpur hazrat nizamuddin sf express departs from Jabalpur at 15:00 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 05:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22181 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 15:00 and reaches Jabalpur at 05:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Katni.

Map View