Schedule of Yasvantpur jn solapur jn express (22134) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Solapur jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22134 Yasvantpur jn solapur jn express YPR SUR 08:40 20:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 20:50 0 0
YNK Yelahanka jn. 21:08 21:10 0 12
ATP Anantapur 00:18 00:20 1 208
GTL Guntakal jn 01:40 01:45 1 275
AD Adoni 02:28 02:30 1 327
MALM Manthralayam rd 03:03 03:05 1 368
RC Raichur 03:38 03:40 1 396
YG Yadgir 04:24 04:25 1 465
WADI Wadi 05:45 05:50 1 504
SDB Shahabad 06:03 06:04 1 514
GR Gulbarga 06:25 06:30 1 540
SUR Solapur jn 08:40 00:00 1 653

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn solapur jn express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Solapur jn. It operates with train numbers 22134 and 22134.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn solapur jn express is 653 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.416666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 22134 Yasvantpur jn solapur jn express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Solapur jn and train 22134 Yasvantpur jn solapur jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22134 Yasvantpur jn solapur jn express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 20:50 hours and reaches Solapur jn station at 08:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22134 departs from Solapur jn station at 20:50 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 08:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Yasvantpur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Solapur Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur.

Map View