Schedule of Faizabad mumbai ltt sf express (22104) is given below. This train starts at Faizabad jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22104 Faizabad mumbai ltt sf express FD LTT 05:00 23:55 2 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
FD Faizabad jn 00:00 23:55 0 0
ABP Akbarpur 01:13 01:15 1 61
JNU Jaunpur jn 02:49 02:51 1 138
MAY Mariahu 03:33 03:35 1 162
JNH Janghai jn 04:23 04:25 1 192
ALD Allahabad jn 06:30 07:05 1 252
MKP Manikpur jn 08:58 09:00 1 357
STA Satna 10:15 10:25 1 435
KTE Katni 11:30 11:35 1 533
JBP Jabalpur 12:55 13:05 1 624
ET Itarsi jn 17:10 17:20 1 869
JL Jalgaon jn 22:08 22:10 1 1205
NK Nasik road 00:55 01:00 2 1438
KYN Kalyan jn 04:05 04:10 2 1572
LTT Lokmanyatilak 05:00 00:00 2 1609

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Delhi and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Etawah and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Etawah
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Agra Cantt and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Chakki Bank

Faizabad mumbai ltt sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Faizabad jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 22104 and 22104.
The overall distance covered by Faizabad mumbai ltt sf express is 1609 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.48275862069 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 22104 Faizabad mumbai ltt sf express runs from Faizabad jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 22104 Faizabad mumbai ltt sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22104 Faizabad mumbai ltt sf express departs from Faizabad jn at 23:55 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 05:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22104 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 23:55 and reaches Faizabad jn at 05:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Katni, Jabalpur.

Map View