Schedule of Bhind indore jn bg express (21126) is given below. This train starts at Bhind and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
21126 Bhind indore jn bg express BIX INDB 07:55 17:10 1 1001001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BIX Bhind 00:00 17:10 0 0
SONI Soni 17:32 17:34 0 23
MLAR Malanpur 18:09 18:11 0 56
SAC Sanichara 18:23 18:25 0 63
GWL Gwalior 19:00 19:30 0 87
SVPI Shivpuri 22:03 22:05 0 213
BDWS Badarwas 23:13 23:15 0 265
GUNA Guna 00:45 00:55 1 315
RTA Ruthiyai 01:25 01:30 1 335
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 02:43 02:45 1 412
SFY Shajapur 03:58 04:00 1 501
MKC Maksi 05:00 05:02 1 529
UJN Ujjain jn 05:45 05:55 1 570
DWX Dewas 06:39 06:41 1 609
INDB Indore jn bg 07:55 00:00 1 648

Bhind indore jn bg express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bhind railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 21126 and 21126.
The overall distance covered by Bhind indore jn bg express is 648 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 21126 Bhind indore jn bg express runs from Bhind to Indore jn bg and train 21126 Bhind indore jn bg express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 21126 Bhind indore jn bg express departs from Bhind at 17:10 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 07:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 21126 departs from Indore jn bg station at 17:10 and reaches Bhind at 07:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gwalior, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn Bg, Dewas, Maksi.

Map View