Schedule of Indore jn bg bhind express (21125) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Bhind. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
21125 Indore jn bg bhind express INDB BIX 10:35 20:05 1 0010011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 20:05 0 0
DWX Dewas 20:41 20:43 0 38
MKC Maksi 23:15 23:17 0 119
SFY Shajapur 23:33 23:35 0 147
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 00:48 00:50 1 236
RTA Ruthiyai 02:15 02:20 1 313
GUNA Guna 03:00 03:10 1 333
BDWS Badarwas 04:00 04:02 1 383
SVPI Shivpuri 04:56 04:58 1 435
GWL Gwalior 08:25 08:35 1 561
SAC Sanichara 08:52 08:54 1 584
MLAR Malanpur 09:04 09:06 1 592
GOA Gohad road 09:23 09:25 1 609
SONI Soni 09:43 09:45 1 625
BIX Bhind 10:35 00:00 1 648

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore jn bg bhind express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Bhind. It operates with train numbers 21125 and 21125.
The overall distance covered by Indore jn bg bhind express is 648 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 21125 Indore jn bg bhind express runs from Indore jn bg to Bhind and train 21125 Indore jn bg bhind express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 21125 Indore jn bg bhind express departs from Indore jn bg at 20:05 hours and reaches Bhind station at 10:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 21125 departs from Bhind station at 20:05 and reaches Indore jn bg at 10:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gwalior, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn Bg, Dewas, Maksi.

Map View