Schedule of Saket link express (21068) is given below. This train starts at Rae bareli jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
21068 Saket link express RBL LTT 21:40 16:15 1 1000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RBL Rae bareli jn 00:00 16:15 0 0
GNG Gauriganj 16:50 16:51 0 46
PBH Partapgarh jn 17:55 18:35 0 95
ALD Allahabad jn 20:35 21:08 0 156
MKP Manikpur jn 22:55 23:00 0 262
STA Satna 00:15 00:25 1 347
KTE Katni 01:35 01:40 1 445
JBP Jabalpur 02:55 03:05 1 536
NU Narsinghpur 04:10 04:12 1 620
PPI Pipariya 05:43 05:45 1 714
ET Itarsi jn 07:50 08:00 1 781
KNW Khandwa 11:25 11:30 1 959
BAU Burhanpur 12:23 12:25 1 1028
BSL Bhusaval jn 13:25 13:35 1 1093
MMR Manmad jn 15:55 16:00 1 1277
NK Nasik road 16:55 17:00 1 1350
IGP Igatpuri 18:30 18:35 1 1401
KYN Kalyan jn 20:30 20:35 1 1484
TNA Thane 20:58 21:00 1 1504
LTT Lokmanyatilak 21:40 00:00 1 1522

Saket link express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Rae bareli jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 21068 and 21068.
The overall distance covered by Saket link express is 1522 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.48275862069 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 21068 Saket link express runs from Rae bareli jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 21068 Saket link express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 21068 Saket link express departs from Rae bareli jn at 16:15 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 21:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 21068 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 16:15 and reaches Rae bareli jn at 21:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View