Schedule of Lokmanyatilak partapgarh jn rae bareli jn express (21067) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Rae bareli jn. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
21067 Lokmanyatilak partapgarh jn rae bareli jn express LTT RBL 08:20 05:20 1 0001001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 05:20 0 0
TNA Thane 05:38 05:40 0 17
IGP Igatpuri 07:50 07:55 0 120
NK Nasik road 08:40 08:45 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 09:35 09:40 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 11:50 12:00 0 428
BAU Burhanpur 12:43 12:45 0 492
KNW Khandwa 14:30 14:35 0 561
ET Itarsi jn 17:00 17:10 0 740
PPI Pipariya 18:03 18:05 0 807
NU Narsinghpur 19:10 19:12 0 901
JBP Jabalpur 20:40 20:50 0 985
KTE Katni 22:05 22:10 0 1075
STA Satna 00:01 00:10 1 1174
MKP Manikpur jn 01:40 01:45 1 1251
ALD Allahabad jn 03:50 04:15 1 1357
PBH Partapgarh jn 05:55 06:40 1 1416
AME Amethi 07:13 07:15 1 1451
GNG Gauriganj 07:34 07:35 1 1464
RBL Rae bareli jn 08:20 00:00 1 1511

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Lokmanyatilak partapgarh jn rae bareli jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Rae bareli jn. It operates with train numbers 21067 and 21067.
The overall distance covered by Lokmanyatilak partapgarh jn rae bareli jn express is 1511 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.962962962963 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 21067 Lokmanyatilak partapgarh jn rae bareli jn express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Rae bareli jn and train 21067 Lokmanyatilak partapgarh jn rae bareli jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 21067 Lokmanyatilak partapgarh jn rae bareli jn express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 05:20 hours and reaches Rae bareli jn station at 08:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 21067 departs from Rae bareli jn station at 05:20 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 08:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View