Schedule of Amrapur aravali express (19708) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19708 Amrapur aravali express JP BDTS 06:35 08:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 08:45 0 0
JOB Asalpur jobner 09:11 09:13 0 36
NRI Naraina 09:41 09:43 0 64
KSG Kishangarh 10:14 10:16 0 105
AII Ajmer 11:05 11:15 0 134
BER Beawar 11:58 12:00 0 186
SOD Sojat road 12:46 12:48 0 253
MJ Marwar jn 13:10 13:15 0 274
SOS Somesar 13:41 13:43 0 302
JAL Jawali 13:52 13:54 0 310
RANI Rani 14:12 14:14 0 326
FA Falna 14:27 14:29 0 340
JWB Jawai bandh 14:44 14:46 0 357
MOI Mori bera 14:55 14:57 0 366
NANA Nana 15:18 15:20 0 379
SOH Sirohi road 15:36 15:38 0 395
SRPJ Swarupganj 15:52 15:54 0 414
ABR Abu road 16:45 16:55 0 439
PNU Palanpur jn 18:20 18:25 0 492
CHP Chhapi 18:41 18:43 0 508
SID Siddhpur 18:58 19:00 0 522
UJA Unjha 19:15 19:17 0 535
MSH Mahesana jn 19:40 19:50 0 557
KLL Kalol 20:36 20:48 0 599
SBI Sabarmati jn 21:10 21:20 0 627
ADI Ahmedabad jn 22:05 22:40 0 641
ND Nadiad jn 23:22 23:24 0 686
ANND Anand jn 23:42 23:44 0 704
BRC Vadodara jn 00:25 00:30 1 740
BH Bharuch jn 01:20 01:22 1 810
AKV Ankleshwar jn 01:31 01:32 1 820
ST Surat 02:12 02:17 1 869
NVS Navsari 02:43 02:45 1 899
VAPI Vapi 03:37 03:39 1 962
DRD Dahanu road 04:23 04:25 1 1012
BVI Borivali 05:40 05:43 1 1102
ADH Andheri 06:04 06:07 1 1114
BDTS Bandra terminus 06:35 00:00 1 1121

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Amrapur aravali express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19708 and 19708.
The overall distance covered by Amrapur aravali express is 1121 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.954545454545 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 19708 Amrapur aravali express runs from Jaipur to Bandra terminus and train 19708 Amrapur aravali express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19708 Amrapur aravali express departs from Jaipur at 08:45 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 06:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19708 departs from Bandra terminus station at 08:45 and reaches Jaipur at 06:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Jaipur.

Map View