Schedule of Ajmer amritsar jn express (19611) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19611 Ajmer amritsar express via firozpur AII ASR 14:45 17:55 1 0000101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 17:55 0 0
KSG Kishangarh 18:24 18:26 0 28
JP Jaipur 20:00 20:10 0 134
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 20:17 20:20 0 140
GTJT Getor jagatpura 20:27 20:29 0 145
DO Dausa 21:05 21:07 0 195
BKI Bandikui jn 21:30 21:32 0 224
BU Baswa 21:41 21:43 0 237
RHG Rajgarh 21:55 21:57 0 249
AWR Alwar 22:40 22:43 0 285
KRH Khairthal 23:00 23:02 0 312
RE Rewari 00:00 00:05 1 359
CKD Charkhi dadri 00:49 00:51 1 415
BNW Bhiwani 01:15 01:20 1 442
HSR Hisar 02:45 02:50 1 502
SSA Sirsa 04:20 04:25 1 583
BTI Bhatinda jn 06:10 06:20 1 676
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 06:40 06:42 1 703
KKP Kot kapura 06:57 06:59 1 719
FDK Faridkot 07:08 07:10 1 731
FZR Firozpur cant 07:55 08:20 1 764
TWB Talwandi 08:46 08:48 1 795
MOGA Moga 09:13 09:18 1 819
JGN Jagraon 09:46 09:48 1 848
LDH Ludhiana jn 11:15 11:25 1 888
PGW Phagwara jn 12:13 12:15 1 923
JUC Jalandhar city 13:10 13:15 1 944
BEAS Beas 13:54 13:56 1 981
ASR Amritsar jn 14:45 00:00 1 1023

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Ajmer amritsar jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 19611 and 19611.
The overall distance covered by Ajmer amritsar jn express is 1023 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 19611 Ajmer amritsar jn express runs from Ajmer to Amritsar jn and train 19611 Ajmer amritsar jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19611 Ajmer amritsar jn express departs from Ajmer at 17:55 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19611 departs from Amritsar jn station at 17:55 and reaches Ajmer at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ludhiana Jn, Jaipur, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Ajmer.

Map View