Schedule of Hapa tirunelveli weekly (19578) is given below. This train starts at Hapa and ends at Tirunelveli. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19578 Hapa tirunelveli weekly HAPA TEN 22:20 21:20 2 0000011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HAPA Hapa 00:00 21:20 0 0
RJT Rajkot jn 22:23 22:28 0 76
ADI Ahmedabad jn 03:07 03:27 1 322
BRC Vadodara jn 05:10 05:20 1 421
AKV Ankleshwar jn 06:18 06:20 1 501
ST Surat 07:15 07:25 1 550
VAPI Vapi 08:36 08:38 1 643
BSR Vasai road 11:20 11:25 1 765
PNVL Panvel 12:25 12:30 1 832
RN Ratnagiri 19:30 19:35 1 1195
MAO Madgaon 23:35 23:45 1 1529
KAWR Karwar 00:40 00:42 2 1604
UD Udupi 04:00 04:02 2 1871
MAJN Mangalore jn 05:55 06:05 2 1952
KGQ Kasaragod 06:58 07:00 2 2004
CAN Cannanore 08:45 08:50 2 2089
CLT Calicut 10:25 10:30 2 2179
SRR Shoranur jn 12:10 12:20 2 2265
TCR Thrisur 12:57 13:00 2 2298
AWY Aluva 13:53 13:55 2 2352
ERS Eranakulam jn 14:40 14:50 2 2372
ALLP Alappuzha 16:20 16:23 2 2428
KYJ Kayankulam 17:30 17:32 2 2472
QLN Kollam jn 18:25 18:30 2 2513
TVC Trivandrum cntl 19:40 19:50 2 2577
NJT Nager coil town 20:52 20:55 2 2643
TEN Tirunelveli 22:20 00:00 2 2721

Hapa tirunelveli weekly is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Hapa railway station and Tirunelveli. It operates with train numbers 19578 and 19578.
The overall distance covered by Hapa tirunelveli weekly is 2721 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.530612244898 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 19578 Hapa tirunelveli weekly runs from Hapa to Tirunelveli and train 19578 Hapa tirunelveli weekly heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19578 Hapa tirunelveli weekly departs from Hapa at 21:20 hours and reaches Tirunelveli station at 22:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19578 departs from Tirunelveli station at 21:20 and reaches Hapa at 22:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Thrisur.

Map View