Schedule of Okha nathdwara express (19575) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Nathdwara. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19575 Okha nathdwara express OKHA NDT 05:50 07:15 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 07:15 0 0
BMRN Bhimrana 07:30 07:40 0 12
KMBL Khambhaliya 09:16 09:18 0 113
JAM Jamnagar 10:07 10:12 0 167
HAPA Hapa 10:22 10:30 0 176
RJT Rajkot jn 12:05 12:10 0 252
WKR Wankaner jn 12:57 12:59 0 293
SUNR Surendranagar 14:30 14:35 0 368
ADI Ahmedabad jn 16:55 17:15 0 498
ND Nadiad jn 18:01 18:03 0 543
ANND Anand jn 18:21 18:23 0 562
BRC Vadodara jn 19:10 19:40 0 598
DHD Dahod 21:54 21:56 0 745
RTM Ratlam jn 23:35 23:45 0 860
MDS Mandasor 01:20 01:22 1 944
NMH Nimach 02:32 02:34 1 993
COR Chittaurgarh 03:40 03:50 1 1048
MVJ Mavli jn 04:55 05:20 1 1120
NDT Nathdwara 05:50 00:00 1 1135

Okha nathdwara express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Nathdwara. It operates with train numbers 19575 and 19575.
The overall distance covered by Okha nathdwara express is 1135 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.347826086957 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 19575 Okha nathdwara express runs from Okha to Nathdwara and train 19575 Okha nathdwara express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19575 Okha nathdwara express departs from Okha at 07:15 hours and reaches Nathdwara station at 05:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19575 departs from Nathdwara station at 07:15 and reaches Okha at 05:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ratlam Jn.

Map View