Schedule of Jaipur okha weekly express (19574) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Okha. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19574 Jaipur okha weekly express JP OKHA 13:45 16:40 1 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 16:40 0 0
FL Phulera jn 17:20 17:22 0 54
AII Ajmer 18:55 19:20 0 134
BER Beawar 20:02 20:04 0 186
SOD Sojat road 20:53 20:55 0 253
MJ Marwar jn 21:17 21:19 0 274
FA Falna 22:31 22:33 0 340
JWB Jawai bandh 22:53 22:55 0 357
ABR Abu road 00:25 00:30 1 439
PNU Palanpur jn 01:53 01:55 1 492
MSH Mahesana jn 03:06 03:08 1 557
VG Viramgam jn 04:23 04:25 1 621
SUNR Surendranagar 05:33 05:35 1 686
RJT Rajkot jn 08:00 08:15 1 802
HAPA Hapa 09:37 09:50 1 878
JAM Jamnagar 10:02 10:07 1 887
KMBL Khambhaliya 11:36 11:38 1 941
DWK Dwarka 12:53 12:58 1 1025
OKHA Okha 13:45 00:00 1 1054

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur okha weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 19574 and 19574.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur okha weekly express is 1054 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.190476190476 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 19574 Jaipur okha weekly express runs from Jaipur to Okha and train 19574 Jaipur okha weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19574 Jaipur okha weekly express departs from Jaipur at 16:40 hours and reaches Okha station at 13:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19574 departs from Okha station at 16:40 and reaches Jaipur at 13:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Ajmer, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Rajkot Jn.

Map View