Schedule of Okha jaipur weekly express (19573) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19573 Okha jaipur weekly express OKHA JP 15:15 19:20 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 19:20 0 0
DWK Dwarka 19:48 19:50 0 28
JAM Jamnagar 21:59 22:01 0 167
HAPA Hapa 22:16 22:18 0 176
RJT Rajkot jn 23:50 23:55 0 252
SUNR Surendranagar 01:59 02:01 1 368
VG Viramgam jn 03:26 03:28 1 432
MSH Mahesana jn 04:33 04:35 1 497
PNU Palanpur jn 05:56 05:58 1 562
ABR Abu road 07:00 07:10 1 614
JWB Jawai bandh 08:19 08:21 1 697
FA Falna 08:35 08:37 1 713
MJ Marwar jn 10:10 10:12 1 780
SOD Sojat road 10:28 10:30 1 800
BER Beawar 11:28 11:30 1 867
AII Ajmer 13:05 13:15 1 919
KSG Kishangarh 13:41 13:43 1 948
FL Phulera jn 14:22 14:24 1 999
JP Jaipur 15:15 00:00 1 1054

Okha jaipur weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 19573 and 19573.
The overall distance covered by Okha jaipur weekly express is 1054 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.7 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 19573 Okha jaipur weekly express runs from Okha to Jaipur and train 19573 Okha jaipur weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19573 Okha jaipur weekly express departs from Okha at 19:20 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 15:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19573 departs from Jaipur station at 19:20 and reaches Okha at 15:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Ajmer, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Rajkot Jn.

Map View