Schedule of Okha varanasi jn express (19569) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19569 Okha varanasi jn express OKHA BSB 05:30 13:45 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 13:45 0 0
DWK Dwarka 14:13 14:15 0 28
JAM Jamnagar 16:36 16:38 0 167
HAPA Hapa 16:51 16:53 0 176
RJT Rajkot jn 18:25 18:30 0 252
SUNR Surendranagar 20:35 20:37 0 368
VG Viramgam jn 21:44 21:46 0 432
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:00 23:25 0 498
ANND Anand jn 00:24 00:26 1 562
BRC Vadodara jn 01:10 01:35 1 598
RTM Ratlam jn 05:55 06:10 1 860
NAD Nagda jn 07:10 07:12 1 904
KOTA Kota jn 09:40 09:50 1 1129
SWM Sawai madhopur 11:05 11:10 1 1239
GGC Gangapur city 12:23 12:25 1 1303
AF Agra fort 15:40 15:50 1 1464
TDL Tundla jn 16:50 16:55 1 1487
CNB Kanpur central 19:55 20:05 1 1718
ALD Allahabad jn 01:15 01:40 2 1912
JNH Janghai jn 03:02 03:04 2 1972
BOY Bhadohi 03:41 03:43 2 2002
BSB Varanasi jn 05:30 00:00 2 2047

Okha varanasi jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 19569 and 19569.
The overall distance covered by Okha varanasi jn express is 2047 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.175 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 19569 Okha varanasi jn express runs from Okha to Varanasi jn and train 19569 Okha varanasi jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19569 Okha varanasi jn express departs from Okha at 13:45 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 05:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19569 departs from Varanasi jn station at 13:45 and reaches Okha at 05:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View