Schedule of Gim bandra terminus weekly express (19452) is given below. This train starts at Gandhidham bg and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 16 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19452 Gim bandra terminus weekly express GIMB BDTS 22:25 06:30 0 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GIMB Gandhidham bg 00:00 06:30 0 0
BCOB Bhachau bg 07:03 07:05 0 37
MALB Maliya miyana jn. 08:12 08:14 0 93
MVI Morbi 09:15 09:20 0 144
WKR Wankaner jn 10:12 10:17 0 173
SUNR Surendranagar 11:26 11:32 0 247
VG Viramgam jn 12:41 12:43 0 312
ADI Ahmedabad jn 13:50 14:10 0 377
BRC Vadodara jn 16:30 16:35 0 477
ST Surat 18:30 18:35 0 606
BL Valsad 19:29 19:31 0 674
VAPI Vapi 19:50 19:52 0 699
BVI Borivali 21:40 21:42 0 839
BDTS Bandra terminus 22:25 00:00 0 857

Related Routes

Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Surat
Trains between Surat and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Alwar
Trains between Pune Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gurgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Pune Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rampur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Delhi and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bareilly and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jaipur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Belgaum
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Madgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Patna Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Puri
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg

Gim bandra terminus weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gandhidham bg railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19452 and 19452.
The overall distance covered by Gim bandra terminus weekly express is 857 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.5625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 19452 Gim bandra terminus weekly express runs from Gandhidham bg to Bandra terminus and train 19452 Gim bandra terminus weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19452 Gim bandra terminus weekly express departs from Gandhidham bg at 06:30 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 22:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19452 departs from Bandra terminus station at 06:30 and reaches Gandhidham bg at 22:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi.

Map View