Schedule of Ajmer ahmedabad intercity express (19412) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19412 Ajmer ahmedabad intercity express AII ADI 15:35 06:25 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 06:25 0 0
BER Beawar 07:07 07:09 0 52
FA Falna 09:20 09:22 0 206
SOH Sirohi road 10:18 10:20 0 261
ABR Abu road 11:07 11:17 0 305
PNU Palanpur jn 12:50 12:52 0 357
SID Siddhpur 13:20 13:22 0 387
UJA Unjha 13:38 13:40 0 401
MSH Mahesana jn 14:00 14:02 0 422
SBI Sabarmati jn 14:53 14:55 0 493
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:35 00:00 0 506

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Ajmer ahmedabad intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19412 and 19412.
The overall distance covered by Ajmer ahmedabad intercity express is 506 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.222222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 19412 Ajmer ahmedabad intercity express runs from Ajmer to Ahmedabad jn and train 19412 Ajmer ahmedabad intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19412 Ajmer ahmedabad intercity express departs from Ajmer at 06:25 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 15:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19412 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 06:25 and reaches Ajmer at 15:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Ajmer, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road.

Map View