Schedule of Gorakhpur ahmedabad express (19410) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19410 Gorakhpur ahmedabad express GKP ADI 13:20 04:10 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 04:10 0 0
KLD Khalilabad 04:51 04:53 0 34
GD Gonda jn 06:50 07:00 0 153
BBK Barabanki jn 09:04 09:06 0 242
LKO Lucknow 10:05 10:30 0 270
CNB Kanpur central 12:05 12:10 0 344
CPA Kanpur anwrganj 12:20 12:22 0 346
KJN Kannauj 13:30 13:32 0 424
FBD Farrukhabad 15:00 15:05 0 483
GWA Ganj dundwara 16:20 16:22 0 559
KSJ Kasganj 17:00 17:05 0 591
SKA Sikandra rao 17:27 17:29 0 620
HTC Hathras city 17:53 17:55 0 654
MTJ Mathura jn 19:20 19:30 0 696
AH Achhnera jn 20:30 21:00 0 731
BTE Bharatpur jn 21:23 21:25 0 758
BKI Bandikui jn 23:20 23:22 0 855
DO Dausa 23:42 23:44 0 884
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 00:34 00:36 1 940
JP Jaipur 00:55 01:10 1 945
KSG Kishangarh 02:28 02:30 1 1051
AII Ajmer 03:30 03:40 1 1080
FA Falna 06:48 06:50 1 1286
ABR Abu road 08:35 08:50 1 1385
PNU Palanpur jn 10:23 10:25 1 1437
MSH Mahesana jn 11:32 11:34 1 1503
SBI Sabarmati jn 12:48 12:50 1 1573
ADI Ahmedabad jn 13:20 00:00 1 1586

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur ahmedabad express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19410 and 19410.
The overall distance covered by Gorakhpur ahmedabad express is 1586 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.060606060606 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 19410 Gorakhpur ahmedabad express runs from Gorakhpur to Ahmedabad jn and train 19410 Gorakhpur ahmedabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19410 Gorakhpur ahmedabad express departs from Gorakhpur at 04:10 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 13:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19410 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 04:10 and reaches Gorakhpur at 13:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Ahmedabad Jn, Lucknow, Mathura Jn, Gorakhpur.

Map View