Schedule of Varanasi ahmedabad weekly express (19408) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19408 Varanasi ahmedabad weekly express BSB ADI 23:55 15:30 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 15:30 0 0
JOP Jaunpur city 16:23 16:25 0 57
NHH Nihalgarh 18:20 18:22 0 193
LKO Lucknow 21:10 21:30 0 283
BE Bareilly 01:03 01:08 1 518
MB Moradabad 02:50 03:00 1 608
DLI Delhi 06:25 06:40 1 769
DEC Delhi cantt 07:09 07:11 1 783
GGN Gurgaon 07:26 07:28 1 800
RE Rewari 08:30 08:32 1 851
AWR Alwar 09:24 09:27 1 925
JP Jaipur 11:30 11:45 1 1076
AII Ajmer 14:00 14:10 1 1211
MJ Marwar jn 16:17 16:19 1 1351
FA Falna 17:26 17:28 1 1417
ABR Abu road 18:50 19:00 1 1516
PNU Palanpur jn 20:33 20:35 1 1568
MSH Mahesana jn 21:46 21:48 1 1634
SBI Sabarmati jn 23:23 23:25 1 1704
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:55 00:00 1 1717

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Varanasi ahmedabad weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19408 and 19408.
The overall distance covered by Varanasi ahmedabad weekly express is 1717 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.65625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 19408 Varanasi ahmedabad weekly express runs from Varanasi jn to Ahmedabad jn and train 19408 Varanasi ahmedabad weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19408 Varanasi ahmedabad weekly express departs from Varanasi jn at 15:30 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 23:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19408 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 15:30 and reaches Varanasi jn at 23:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Delhi, Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad.

Map View