Schedule of Ahmedabad yeshvantpur weekly ac express (19406) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19406 Ahmedabad yeshvantpur weekly ac express ADI YPR 06:20 21:40 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 21:40 0 0
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 21:40 0 0
ANND Anand jn 22:36 22:38 0 63
BRC Vadodara jn 23:20 23:25 0 99
BRC Vadodara jn 23:20 23:25 0 99
AKV Ankleshwar jn 00:19 00:21 1 179
AKV Ankleshwar jn 00:19 00:21 1 179
ST Surat 01:10 01:13 1 228
ST Surat 01:10 01:13 1 228
VAPI Vapi 02:16 02:18 1 321
VAPI Vapi 02:16 02:18 1 321
BSR Vasai road 03:55 04:00 1 443
BSR Vasai road 03:55 04:00 1 443
KYN Kalyan jn 04:45 04:50 1 489
KYN Kalyan jn 04:45 04:50 1 489
LNL Lonavala 06:09 06:10 1 563
LNL Lonavala 06:09 06:10 1 563
PUNE Pune jn 07:20 07:30 1 627
PUNE Pune jn 07:20 07:30 1 627
SUR Solapur jn 12:05 12:15 1 907
SUR Solapur jn 12:05 12:15 1 907
BJP Bijapur 14:50 14:55 1 1016
BJP Bijapur 14:50 14:55 1 1016
BGK Bagalkot 17:38 17:40 1 1112
BGK Bagalkot 17:38 17:40 1 1112
BDM Badami 18:02 18:05 1 1139
BDM Badami 18:02 18:05 1 1139
GDG Gadag jn 19:50 19:55 1 1206
GDG Gadag jn 19:50 19:55 1 1206
UBL Hubli jn 21:35 21:45 1 1264
UBL Hubli jn 21:35 21:45 1 1264
GDI Gudgeri 22:56 23:00 1 1299
GDI Gudgeri 22:56 23:00 1 1299
DVG Davangere 00:13 00:15 2 1417
DVG Davangere 00:13 00:15 2 1417
HSD Hosdurga road 01:37 01:42 2 1492
HSD Hosdurga road 01:37 01:42 2 1492
AJP Ajjampur 02:05 02:11 2 1513
AJP Ajjampur 02:05 02:11 2 1513
DRU Kadur 02:36 02:43 2 1537
DRU Kadur 02:36 02:43 2 1537
YPR Yasvantpur jn 06:20 00:00 2 1736
YPR Yasvantpur jn 06:20 00:00 2 1736

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad yeshvantpur weekly ac express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 19406 and 19406.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad yeshvantpur weekly ac express is 1736 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.606060606061 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 19406 Ahmedabad yeshvantpur weekly ac express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Yasvantpur jn and train 19406 Ahmedabad yeshvantpur weekly ac express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19406 Ahmedabad yeshvantpur weekly ac express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 21:40 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 06:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19406 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 21:40 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 06:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View