Schedule of Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly ac express (19405) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19405 Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly ac express YPR ADI 19:20 10:45 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 10:45 0 0
ASK Arsikere jn 13:25 13:30 0 159
UBL Hubli jn 19:30 19:35 0 472
GDG Gadag jn 21:06 21:10 0 530
BGK Bagalkot 22:57 23:00 0 623
BJP Bijapur 01:23 01:25 1 720
SUR Solapur jn 03:50 04:00 1 829
PUNE Pune jn 08:05 08:15 1 1109
LNL Lonavala 09:34 09:35 1 1173
KYN Kalyan jn 11:00 11:05 1 1253
BSR Vasai road 12:10 12:20 1 1298
VAPI Vapi 13:51 13:53 1 1421
ST Surat 15:30 15:35 1 1513
AKV Ankleshwar jn 16:10 16:11 1 1563
BRC Vadodara jn 17:20 17:25 1 1642
ANND Anand jn 17:56 17:57 1 1678
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:20 00:00 1 1742

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly ac express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19405 and 19405.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly ac express is 1742 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.787878787879 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 19405 Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly ac express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Ahmedabad jn and train 19405 Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly ac express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19405 Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly ac express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 10:45 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 19:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19405 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 10:45 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 19:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View