Schedule of Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via faizabad (19322) is given below. This train starts at Rajendra nagar (bihar) and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19322 Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via faizabad RJPB INDB 15:20 11:10 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 00:00 11:10 0 0
PNBE Patna jn 11:25 11:35 0 2
BSB Varanasi jn 15:50 16:00 0 228
JNU Jaunpur jn 16:50 16:52 0 286
ABP Akbarpur 17:55 17:57 0 363
FD Faizabad jn 18:55 19:00 0 424
LKO Lucknow 22:20 22:40 0 552
CNB Kanpur central 00:30 00:40 1 625
ORAI Orai 02:09 02:11 1 729
JHS Jhansi jn 04:30 04:38 1 843
BINA Bina jn 07:05 07:10 1 994
BPL Bhopal jn 09:35 09:45 1 1132
SJP Shujalpur 10:57 10:58 1 1213
UJN Ujjain jn 12:45 13:05 1 1316
DWX Dewas 13:52 13:54 1 1356
INDB Indore jn bg 15:20 00:00 1 1394

Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via faizabad is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Rajendra nagar (bihar) railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 19322 and 19322.
The overall distance covered by Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via faizabad is 1394 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.785714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 19322 Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via faizabad runs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) to Indore jn bg and train 19322 Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via faizabad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19322 Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via faizabad departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 11:10 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 15:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19322 departs from Indore jn bg station at 11:10 and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 15:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhopal Jn.

Map View