Schedule of Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via sultanpur (19314) is given below. This train starts at Rajendra nagar (bihar) and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19314 Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via sultanpur RJPB INDB 15:20 11:10 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 00:00 11:10 0 0
PNBE Patna jn 11:25 11:35 0 2
BSB Varanasi jn 15:50 16:00 0 228
JOP Jaunpur city 16:51 16:53 0 286
SLN Sultanpur 18:00 18:05 0 372
LKO Lucknow 22:20 22:40 0 511
CNB Kanpur central 00:30 00:40 1 585
ORAI Orai 02:09 02:11 1 689
JHS Jhansi jn 04:22 04:30 1 802
LAR Lalitpur 05:39 05:41 1 891
BINA Bina jn 07:05 07:10 1 954
BPL Bhopal jn 09:35 09:45 1 1092
SJP Shujalpur 10:57 10:58 1 1172
UJN Ujjain jn 12:45 13:05 1 1275
DWX Dewas 13:52 13:54 1 1315
INDB Indore jn bg 15:20 00:00 1 1354

Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via sultanpur is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Rajendra nagar (bihar) railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 19314 and 19314.
The overall distance covered by Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via sultanpur is 1354 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.357142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 19314 Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via sultanpur runs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) to Indore jn bg and train 19314 Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via sultanpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19314 Rajendra nagar terminal indore express via sultanpur departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 11:10 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 15:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19314 departs from Indore jn bg station at 11:10 and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 15:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhopal Jn.

Map View