Schedule of Shanti express (19310) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Gandhinagar cap. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19310 Shanti express INDB GNC 10:00 22:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 22:45 0 0
DWX Dewas 23:21 23:23 0 38
NAD Nagda jn 01:25 01:27 1 133
KUH Khachrod 01:40 01:42 1 147
RTM Ratlam jn 02:10 02:20 1 178
MGN Meghnagar 03:22 03:24 1 260
DHD Dahod 03:48 03:50 1 293
GDA Godhra jn 05:15 05:17 1 367
BRC Vadodara jn 06:20 06:50 1 440
ANND Anand jn 07:22 07:24 1 476
ND Nadiad jn 07:39 07:41 1 494
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 07:56 07:58 1 512
ADI Ahmedabad jn 08:45 08:55 1 540
SBT Sabarmati jn 09:07 09:09 1 545
CLDB Chandlodiya 09:19 09:21 1 552
KHDB Khodiyar 09:31 09:33 1 561
GNC Gandhinagar cap 10:00 00:00 1 574

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Shanti express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Gandhinagar cap. It operates with train numbers 19310 and 19310.
The overall distance covered by Shanti express is 574 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.181818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 19310 Shanti express runs from Indore jn bg to Gandhinagar cap and train 19310 Shanti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19310 Shanti express departs from Indore jn bg at 22:45 hours and reaches Gandhinagar cap station at 10:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19310 departs from Gandhinagar cap station at 22:45 and reaches Indore jn bg at 10:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ratlam Jn.

Map View