Schedule of Yesvantpur indore weekly express (19302) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19302 Yesvantpur indore weekly express YPR INDB 05:15 13:30 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 13:30 0 0
YNK Yelahanka jn. 13:48 13:50 0 12
GY Gooty 18:49 18:50 0 264
KRNT Kurnool town 21:52 21:54 0 373
GWD Gadwal 22:59 23:00 0 429
MBNR Mahbubnagar 00:10 00:12 1 504
KCG Kacheguda 02:05 02:15 1 609
MJF Malkajgiri 02:39 02:40 1 618
KMC Kamareddi 04:45 04:46 1 723
NZB Nizamabad 05:35 05:37 1 774
MUE Mudkhed 07:10 07:12 1 863
NED Nanded 07:40 07:45 1 885
PAU Purna jn 08:50 09:00 1 916
HNL Hingoli deccan 10:14 10:15 1 996
WHM Washim 11:14 11:15 1 1044
AK Akola jn 13:40 14:00 1 1123
NAVI Navi 15:20 15:25 1 1208
CNDB Chandur bazar 16:00 16:05 1 1244
NRKR Narkher 17:35 17:40 1 1340
BZU Betul 19:21 19:22 1 1444
ET Itarsi jn 21:00 21:05 1 1551
HBJ Habibganj 22:34 22:36 1 1638
BPL Bhopal jn 23:40 23:45 1 1644
BIH Bairagarh 00:07 00:08 2 1654
SJP Shujalpur 01:02 01:04 2 1724
BCH Berchha 01:35 01:36 2 1767
MKC Maksi 01:56 01:58 2 1786
UJN Ujjain jn 03:10 03:30 2 1827
DWX Dewas 04:12 04:14 2 1867
INDB Indore jn bg 05:15 00:00 2 1906

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur indore weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 19302 and 19302.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur indore weekly express is 1906 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.65 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 19302 Yesvantpur indore weekly express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Indore jn bg and train 19302 Yesvantpur indore weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19302 Yesvantpur indore weekly express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 13:30 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 05:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19302 departs from Indore jn bg station at 13:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 05:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Kacheguda, Yasvantpur Jn, Akola Jn.

Map View