Schedule of Indore yesvantpur weekly express (19301) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19301 Indore yesvantpur weekly express INDB YPR 11:15 20:55 2 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 20:55 0 0
DWX Dewas 21:39 21:43 0 38
MKC Maksi 23:23 23:24 0 119
BCH Berchha 23:39 23:40 0 138
SJP Shujalpur 00:14 00:16 1 181
BIH Bairagarh 01:26 01:27 1 252
BPL Bhopal jn 01:40 01:45 1 262
HBJ Habibganj 01:55 01:57 1 268
ET Itarsi jn 03:30 03:35 1 354
BZU Betul 05:29 05:30 1 461
NRKR Narkher 07:20 07:25 1 566
CNDB Chandur bazar 09:25 09:30 1 661
NAVI Navi 10:05 10:10 1 698
AK Akola jn 11:30 11:50 1 783
WHM Washim 12:54 12:55 1 862
HNL Hingoli deccan 13:34 13:35 1 910
PAU Purna jn 15:15 15:25 1 990
NED Nanded 16:25 16:30 1 1020
MUE Mudkhed 17:20 17:22 1 1043
NZB Nizamabad 18:45 18:50 1 1131
KMC Kamareddi 19:50 19:52 1 1183
MJF Malkajgiri 21:44 21:45 1 1288
KCG Kacheguda 22:25 22:35 1 1296
MBNR Mahbubnagar 00:13 00:15 2 1402
GWD Gadwal 01:20 01:21 2 1477
KRNT Kurnool town 02:23 02:25 2 1532
GY Gooty 04:58 05:00 2 1641
DMM Dharmavaram jn 07:20 07:25 2 1732
YNK Yelahanka jn. 10:50 10:55 2 1894
YPR Yasvantpur jn 11:15 00:00 2 1906

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore yesvantpur weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 19301 and 19301.
The overall distance covered by Indore yesvantpur weekly express is 1906 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.157894736842 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 19301 Indore yesvantpur weekly express runs from Indore jn bg to Yasvantpur jn and train 19301 Indore yesvantpur weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19301 Indore yesvantpur weekly express departs from Indore jn bg at 20:55 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 11:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19301 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 20:55 and reaches Indore jn bg at 11:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Kacheguda, Yasvantpur Jn, Akola Jn.

Map View