Schedule of Delhi sarai rohilla porbandar express (19264) is given below. This train starts at Delhi sarai rohilla and ends at Porbandar. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19264 Delhi sarai rohilla porbandar express DEE PBR 12:55 08:20 1 0100100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 00:00 08:20 0 0
DEC Delhi cantt 08:36 08:38 0 9
GGN Gurgaon 08:58 09:00 0 26
GHH Garhi harsaru 09:09 09:11 0 36
PTRD Pataudi road 09:26 09:28 0 56
RE Rewari 10:00 10:05 0 77
KRH Khairthal 10:39 10:41 0 125
AWR Alwar 11:07 11:10 0 152
JP Jaipur 13:10 13:25 0 302
FL Phulera jn 14:05 14:07 0 357
KSG Kishangarh 14:44 14:46 0 408
AII Ajmer 15:50 16:00 0 437
BER Beawar 16:56 16:58 0 489
SEU Sendra 17:18 17:20 0 503
MJ Marwar jn 18:52 18:57 0 577
FA Falna 19:47 19:49 0 643
ABR Abu road 21:50 22:00 0 742
PNU Palanpur jn 23:13 23:15 0 795
MSH Mahesana jn 00:16 00:18 1 860
SBI Sabarmati jn 01:36 01:38 1 930
ADI Ahmedabad jn 02:10 02:40 1 943
VG Viramgam jn 04:07 04:09 1 1009
SUNR Surendranagar 05:31 05:33 1 1073
WKR Wankaner jn 06:50 06:52 1 1148
RJT Rajkot jn 08:00 08:15 1 1189
HAPA Hapa 09:35 09:37 1 1266
JAM Jamnagar 09:53 09:55 1 1274
LPJ Lalpur jam 10:47 10:49 1 1326
BNVD Bhaunra 11:23 11:25 1 1362
WSJ Wansjaliya 12:00 12:10 1 1380
PBR Porbandar 12:55 00:00 1 1414

Related Routes

Trains between Rewari and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Alwar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Dausa and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Mahendragarh and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Churu
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Loharu
Trains between Makrana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Churu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Loharu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Surat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ringas Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Borivali
Trains between Nim Ka Thana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Narnaul
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ringas Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sri Dungargarh
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Chhindwara Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Barnala and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Sonipat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Agra Cantt
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chandigarh
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chhindwara Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chittaurgarh

Delhi sarai rohilla porbandar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi sarai rohilla railway station and Porbandar. It operates with train numbers 19264 and 19264.
The overall distance covered by Delhi sarai rohilla porbandar express is 1414 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.758620689655 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 19264 Delhi sarai rohilla porbandar express runs from Delhi sarai rohilla to Porbandar and train 19264 Delhi sarai rohilla porbandar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19264 Delhi sarai rohilla porbandar express departs from Delhi sarai rohilla at 08:20 hours and reaches Porbandar station at 12:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19264 departs from Porbandar station at 08:20 and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla at 12:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Jaipur, Ajmer, Rewari, Viramgam Jn.

Map View