Schedule of Jammu tawi bathinda express (19226) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Bhatinda jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19226 Jammu tawi bathinda express JAT BTI 09:35 21:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 21:25 0 0
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 21:43 21:45 0 20
HRNR Hira nagar 22:16 22:18 0 47
KTHU Kathua 22:46 22:48 0 76
PTK Pathankot 23:30 23:50 0 99
GSP Gurdaspur 00:26 00:28 1 135
DHW Dhariwal 00:40 00:42 1 148
BAT Batala jn 01:00 01:02 1 167
VKA Verka jn 01:25 01:27 1 198
ASR Amritsar jn 01:55 02:15 1 206
BEAS Beas 02:43 02:45 1 248
JUC Jalandhar city 03:30 03:50 1 285
KXH Kapurthala 04:08 04:10 1 305
RCF Rail coach factory 04:17 04:19 1 311
SQR Sultanpur lodi 05:03 05:05 1 330
LNK Lohian khas jn 05:14 05:16 1 336
MXH Makhu 05:46 05:48 1 360
MWX Mallanwala khas 06:12 06:14 1 378
FZR Firozpur cant 07:05 07:25 1 402
FDK Faridkot 07:58 08:00 1 434
KKP Kot kapura 08:12 08:14 1 447
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 08:32 08:34 1 463
BTI Bhatinda jn 09:35 00:00 1 489

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi bathinda express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Bhatinda jn. It operates with train numbers 19226 and 19226.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi bathinda express is 489 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 19226 Jammu tawi bathinda express runs from Jammu tawi to Bhatinda jn and train 19226 Jammu tawi bathinda express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19226 Jammu tawi bathinda express departs from Jammu tawi at 21:25 hours and reaches Bhatinda jn station at 09:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19226 departs from Bhatinda jn station at 21:25 and reaches Jammu tawi at 09:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jammu Tawi, Bhatinda Jn.

Map View