Schedule of Ahmedabad jammu tawi express (19223) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19223 Ahmedabad jammu tawi express ADI JAT 19:35 11:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 11:20 0 0
SBI Sabarmati jn 11:35 11:37 0 13
UJA Unjha 13:03 13:05 0 105
SID Siddhpur 13:21 13:23 0 118
PNU Palanpur jn 14:21 14:23 0 148
ABR Abu road 15:15 15:25 0 201
FA Falna 16:48 16:50 0 300
MJ Marwar jn 18:10 18:15 0 366
PMY Pali marwar 18:37 18:39 0 397
LUNI Luni jn 19:12 19:15 0 438
JU Jodhpur jn 20:00 20:15 0 469
PPR Pipar road jn 20:49 20:50 0 516
GOTN Gotan 21:18 21:20 0 553
MTD Merta road jn 21:41 21:46 0 573
MDW Marwar mundwa 22:18 22:20 0 613
NGO Nagaur 22:35 22:37 0 631
NOK Nokha 23:23 23:25 0 682
DSO Deshnok 00:01 00:03 1 714
BKN Bikaner jn 01:35 01:45 1 746
LGH Lalgarh jn 01:55 01:57 1 750
LKS Lunkaransar 02:53 02:55 1 826
SOG Suratgarh jn 04:20 04:30 1 928
PGK Pili bangan 04:53 04:55 1 953
HMH Hanumangarh jn 05:20 05:30 1 978
SGRA Sangaria 05:52 05:54 1 1004
MBY Mandi dabwali 06:38 06:40 1 1034
BTI Bhatinda jn 07:50 08:05 1 1070
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 08:35 08:37 1 1097
KKP Kot kapura 08:53 08:55 1 1113
FDK Faridkot 09:06 09:08 1 1125
FZR Firozpur cant 09:55 10:15 1 1158
MWX Mallanwala khas 10:41 10:43 1 1181
MXH Makhu 11:03 11:05 1 1199
LNK Lohian khas jn 11:33 11:35 1 1223
SQR Sultanpur lodi 11:40 11:42 1 1229
RCF Rail coach factory 12:04 12:05 1 1249
KXH Kapurthala 12:11 12:13 1 1255
JUC Jalandhar city 12:35 12:45 1 1275
TDO Tanda urmar 13:30 13:32 1 1317
DZA Dasuya 13:45 13:47 1 1332
MEX Mukerian 14:03 14:05 1 1347
CHKB Chakki bank 14:44 14:46 1 1392
PTK Pathankot 15:10 16:30 1 1398
BHRL Bharoli jn. 16:36 16:38 1 1401
SJNP Sujanpur 16:44 16:46 1 1406
MDPB Madhopur punjab 16:52 16:54 1 1413
KTHU Kathua 17:06 17:08 1 1421
BDHY Budhi 17:21 17:22 1 1434
CHNR Chhan arorian 17:31 17:33 1 1441
CKDL Chakdayala 17:39 17:40 1 1447
HRNR Hira nagar 17:44 17:46 1 1450
GHGL Ghagwal 17:55 17:57 1 1456
SMBX Samba 18:08 18:10 1 1465
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 18:26 18:28 1 1476
BBMN Bari brahman 18:41 18:43 1 1489
JAT Jammu tawi 19:35 00:00 1 1497

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad jammu tawi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 19223 and 19223.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad jammu tawi express is 1497 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.78125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 19223 Ahmedabad jammu tawi express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Jammu tawi and train 19223 Ahmedabad jammu tawi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19223 Ahmedabad jammu tawi express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 11:20 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 19:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19223 departs from Jammu tawi station at 11:20 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 19:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Jalandhar City, Mahesana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn.

Map View