Schedule of Saurashtra express (19215) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Porbandar. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19215 Saurashtra express BCT PBR 05:50 08:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 08:20 0 0
DDR Dadar 08:30 08:32 0 5
BSR Vasai road 09:23 09:27 0 47
VR Virar 09:38 09:40 0 55
SAH Saphale 09:55 09:57 0 72
PLG Palghar 10:09 10:11 0 86
BOR Boisar 10:21 10:23 0 98
DRD Dahanu road 10:43 10:45 0 119
GVD Gholvad 10:55 10:57 0 130
UBR Umbargam road 11:08 11:10 0 139
SJN Sanjan 11:19 11:21 0 144
BLD Bhilad 11:34 11:36 0 156
VAPI Vapi 11:40 11:42 0 169
UVD Udvada 11:54 11:56 0 177
PAD Pardi 12:02 12:04 0 183
BL Valsad 12:23 12:25 0 193
BIM Bilimora jn 12:45 12:47 0 211
AML Amalsad 12:53 12:55 0 217
NVS Navsari 13:05 13:10 0 232
MRL Maroli 13:21 13:23 0 241
UDN Udhna jn 13:40 13:42 0 258
ST Surat 14:05 14:15 0 262
SYN Sayan 14:29 14:31 0 275
KIM Kim 14:38 14:40 0 285
KSB Kosamba jn 14:48 14:50 0 293
PAO Panoli 14:57 14:59 0 301
AKV Ankleshwar jn 15:08 15:10 0 311
BH Bharuch jn 15:23 15:25 0 321
NIU Nabipur 15:36 15:38 0 333
PLJ Palej 15:48 15:50 0 346
MYG Miyagam karjan 16:01 16:03 0 361
ITA Itola 16:13 16:15 0 373
VS Vishvamitri 16:34 16:36 0 388
BRC Vadodara jn 16:55 17:00 0 391
VDA Vasad jn 17:24 17:26 0 411
ANND Anand jn 17:44 17:46 0 427
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 17:54 17:56 0 434
ND Nadiad jn 18:08 18:10 0 445
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 18:31 18:33 0 462
BJD Barejadi 18:45 18:47 0 474
MAN Maninagar 19:21 19:23 0 487
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:40 20:00 0 490
SBT Sabarmati jn 20:19 20:21 0 496
CLDY Chandlodiya 20:28 20:30 0 502
ABD Ambli road 20:35 20:37 0 507
SAU Sanand 20:47 20:49 0 519
CE Chharodi 21:00 21:02 0 531
JKA Jakhvada 21:14 21:16 0 544
VG Viramgam jn 21:41 21:43 0 556
SUNR Surendranagar 22:58 23:00 0 620
THAN Than jn 23:45 23:47 0 668
WKR Wankaner jn 00:13 00:15 1 695
RJT Rajkot jn 01:18 01:24 1 737
HAPA Hapa 02:32 02:34 1 813
JAM Jamnagar 02:46 02:48 1 821
LPJ Lalpur jam 03:44 03:46 1 873
GOP Gop jam 04:03 04:05 1 891
BNVD Bhaunra 04:22 04:24 1 909
WSJ Wansjaliya 04:44 04:45 1 927
SKR Sakhpur 04:50 04:52 1 934
RWO Ranavav 05:18 05:20 1 948
PBR Porbandar 05:50 00:00 1 961

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Saurashtra express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Porbandar. It operates with train numbers 19215 and 19215.
The overall distance covered by Saurashtra express is 961 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.681818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 19215 Saurashtra express runs from Mumbai central to Porbandar and train 19215 Saurashtra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19215 Saurashtra express departs from Mumbai central at 08:20 hours and reaches Porbandar station at 05:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19215 departs from Porbandar station at 08:20 and reaches Mumbai central at 05:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View