Schedule of Porbandar secunderabad jn express (19202) is given below. This train starts at Porbandar and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19202 Porbandar secunderabad express PBR SC 10:30 23:55 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PBR Porbandar 00:00 23:55 0 0
WSJ Wansjaliya 00:29 00:30 1 33
HAPA Hapa 03:07 03:15 1 148
RJT Rajkot jn 04:55 05:00 1 224
SUNR Surendranagar 06:56 06:58 1 340
VG Viramgam jn 08:28 08:30 1 405
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:40 10:00 1 470
ND Nadiad jn 10:47 10:49 1 516
ANND Anand jn 11:07 11:09 1 534
BRC Vadodara jn 11:50 12:00 1 570
AKV Ankleshwar jn 13:00 13:04 1 649
ST Surat 13:55 14:05 1 699
BL Valsad 15:20 15:22 1 767
VAPI Vapi 15:50 15:52 1 791
BOR Boisar 16:56 16:58 1 863
BSR Vasai road 18:20 18:25 1 914
BIRD Bhiwandi road 18:54 18:55 1 941
KYN Kalyan jn 19:40 19:45 1 959
KJT Karjat 20:28 20:30 1 1006
LNL Lonavala 21:19 21:20 1 1034
PUNE Pune jn 22:25 22:30 1 1098
DD Daund jn 23:50 23:55 1 1189
SUR Solapur jn 02:50 03:00 2 1377
GR Gulbarga 04:50 04:53 2 1490
WADI Wadi 06:05 06:10 2 1527
TDU Tandur 06:59 07:00 2 1597
BMT Begampet 09:25 09:27 2 1706
SC Secunderabad jn 10:30 00:00 2 1713

Porbandar secunderabad jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Porbandar railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19202 and 19202.
The overall distance covered by Porbandar secunderabad jn express is 1713 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.942857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 19202 Porbandar secunderabad jn express runs from Porbandar to Secunderabad jn and train 19202 Porbandar secunderabad jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19202 Porbandar secunderabad jn express departs from Porbandar at 23:55 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 10:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19202 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 23:55 and reaches Porbandar at 10:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Surat.

Map View