Schedule of Bhuj bandra terminus sayaji nagari (19116) is given below. This train starts at Bhuj and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19116 Bhuj bandra terminus sayaji nagari BHUJ BDTS 14:05 22:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BHUJ Bhuj 00:00 22:15 0 0
AJE Anjar 22:51 22:53 0 41
GIMB Gandhidham bg 23:20 23:40 0 57
BCOB Bhachau bg 00:13 00:15 1 94
SIOB Samakhiali b g 00:39 00:41 1 110
MALB Maliya miyana jn. 01:17 01:19 1 151
HVD Halvad 01:58 02:00 1 196
DHG Dhrangdhra 02:33 02:35 1 227
VG Viramgam jn 03:43 03:45 1 293
ADI Ahmedabad jn 05:05 05:25 1 358
MAN Maninagar 05:35 05:37 1 361
ND Nadiad jn 06:16 06:18 1 404
ANND Anand jn 06:36 06:38 1 422
BRC Vadodara jn 07:20 07:25 1 458
VS Vishvamitri 07:32 07:33 1 461
MYG Miyagam karjan 07:51 07:52 1 487
PLJ Palej 08:04 08:05 1 503
BH Bharuch jn 08:41 08:43 1 528
AKV Ankleshwar jn 08:53 08:55 1 537
KSB Kosamba jn 09:18 09:19 1 556
ST Surat 09:57 10:00 1 587
NVS Navsari 10:21 10:23 1 616
BIM Bilimora jn 10:38 10:40 1 637
BL Valsad 11:00 11:02 1 655
VAPI Vapi 11:21 11:23 1 679
DRD Dahanu road 12:01 12:03 1 730
BVI Borivali 13:17 13:22 1 819
BDTS Bandra terminus 14:05 00:00 1 838

Bhuj bandra terminus sayaji nagari is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bhuj railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19116 and 19116.
The overall distance covered by Bhuj bandra terminus sayaji nagari is 838 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 19116 Bhuj bandra terminus sayaji nagari runs from Bhuj to Bandra terminus and train 19116 Bhuj bandra terminus sayaji nagari heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19116 Bhuj bandra terminus sayaji nagari departs from Bhuj at 22:15 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 14:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19116 departs from Bandra terminus station at 22:15 and reaches Bhuj at 14:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View