Schedule of Gujarat queen express (19110) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Valsad. It takes total 6 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19110 Gujarat queen express ADI BL 00:25 18:10 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 18:10 0 0
MAN Maninagar 18:19 18:21 0 3
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 18:52 18:53 0 28
ND Nadiad jn 19:07 19:09 0 45
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 19:19 19:20 0 56
ANND Anand jn 19:31 19:33 0 63
VDA Vasad jn 19:46 19:48 0 79
BRC Vadodara jn 20:20 20:25 0 99
MYG Miyagam karjan 20:47 20:48 0 129
PLJ Palej 21:00 21:01 0 144
NIU Nabipur 21:12 21:13 0 157
BH Bharuch jn 21:32 21:34 0 169
AKV Ankleshwar jn 21:43 21:44 0 179
PAO Panoli 21:53 21:54 0 189
KSB Kosamba jn 22:02 22:04 0 197
KIM Kim 22:13 22:15 0 205
SYN Sayan 22:24 22:25 0 215
ST Surat 22:50 22:55 0 228
UDN Udhna jn 23:00 23:02 0 232
SCH Sachin 23:11 23:13 0 243
MRL Maroli 23:20 23:22 0 249
NVS Navsari 23:30 23:32 0 258
AML Amalsad 23:45 23:47 0 273
BIM Bilimora jn 23:52 23:54 0 279
DGI Dungri 00:03 00:05 1 288
BL Valsad 00:25 00:00 1 297

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Gujarat queen express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Valsad. It operates with train numbers 19110 and 19110.
The overall distance covered by Gujarat queen express is 297 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 19110 Gujarat queen express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Valsad and train 19110 Gujarat queen express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19110 Gujarat queen express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 18:10 hours and reaches Valsad station at 00:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19110 departs from Valsad station at 18:10 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 00:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View