Schedule of Jamnagar surat express (19060) is given below. This train starts at Jamnagar and ends at Surat. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19060 Jamnagar surat express JAM ST 14:45 04:45 0 1101111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAM Jamnagar 00:00 04:45 0 0
HAPA Hapa 04:55 04:57 0 8
RJT Rajkot jn 06:10 06:15 0 84
WKR Wankaner jn 06:52 06:54 0 126
THAN Than jn 07:25 07:27 0 153
SUNR Surendranagar 08:07 08:09 0 200
VG Viramgam jn 09:14 09:16 0 265
SBT Sabarmati jn 10:04 10:06 0 325
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:30 10:50 0 330
ND Nadiad jn 11:31 11:33 0 376
ANND Anand jn 11:51 11:53 0 394
BRC Vadodara jn 12:35 12:40 0 430
BH Bharuch jn 13:30 13:32 0 500
AKV Ankleshwar jn 13:41 13:43 0 509
KSB Kosamba jn 13:56 13:58 0 528
KIM Kim 14:07 14:09 0 536
ST Surat 14:45 00:00 0 559

Related Routes

Trains between Jamnagar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Surendranagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Okha
Trains between Anand Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Surat and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Surat
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Porbandar
Trains between Vapi and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Vapi
Trains between Jamnagar and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jamnagar
Trains between Jaipur and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Abu Road
Trains between Jamnagar and Navsari
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Borivali
Trains between Jamnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Borivali and Jamnagar
Trains between Rewari and Jamnagar
Trains between Sabarmati Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Kota Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Marwar Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rewari
Trains between Palghar and Jamnagar
Trains between Kota Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Agra Cantt
Trains between Pune Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Cannanore and Jamnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Agra Fort
Trains between Dadar and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Dadar
Trains between Jamnagar and Karur
Trains between Jamnagar and Madgaon
Trains between Jamnagar and Mumbai Central
Trains between New Delhi and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and New Delhi
Trains between Jamnagar and Pune Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Jamnagar
Trains between Bhiwandi Road and Jamnagar
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jamnagar

Jamnagar surat express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jamnagar railway station and Surat. It operates with train numbers 19060 and 19060.
The overall distance covered by Jamnagar surat express is 559 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.9 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 19060 Jamnagar surat express runs from Jamnagar to Surat and train 19060 Jamnagar surat express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19060 Jamnagar surat express departs from Jamnagar at 04:45 hours and reaches Surat station at 14:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19060 departs from Surat station at 04:45 and reaches Jamnagar at 14:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View