Schedule of Muzaffarpur bandra terminus avadh express (19040) is given below. This train starts at Muzaffarpur jn and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19040 Muzaffarpur bandra terminus avadh express MFP BDTS 04:35 06:00 2 1010100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 00:00 06:00 0 0
MTR Motipur 06:36 06:38 0 26
CAA Chakia 07:00 07:02 0 47
BMKI Bapudm motihari 07:48 07:53 0 79
SGL Sagauli jn 08:16 08:21 0 100
BTH Bettiah 08:40 08:45 0 122
NKE Narkatiaganj jn 09:22 09:27 0 159
HIR Harinagar 09:41 09:43 0 174
BUG Bagaha 10:10 10:15 0 200
PNYA Paniya hawa 10:48 10:50 0 223
KZA Khada 10:59 11:01 0 229
SBZ Siswa bazar 11:15 11:17 0 244
CPJ Kaptanganj jn 11:41 11:46 0 270
PPC Pipraich 12:11 12:13 0 289
GKP Gorakhpur 13:05 13:20 0 309
SWA Sahjanwa 13:45 13:47 0 326
MHH Maghar 13:59 14:00 0 335
KLD Khalilabad 14:10 14:11 0 343
BST Basti 14:40 14:45 0 373
BV Babhnan 15:08 15:10 0 404
MSW Maskanwa 15:31 15:32 0 420
MUR Mankapur jn 15:50 15:52 0 434
GD Gonda jn 16:20 16:35 0 463
CLJ Colonelganj 16:59 17:00 0 491
JLD Jarwal road 17:17 17:18 0 508
BUW Burhwal 17:40 17:42 0 523
BBK Barabanki jn 18:14 18:16 0 551
GTNR Gomati nagar 18:44 18:45 0 571
BNZ Badshahnagar 19:00 19:05 0 575
DAL Daliganj 19:18 19:19 0 580
LC Lucknow city 19:29 19:30 0 582
LJN Lucknowjn 20:20 20:55 0 587
ON Unnao jn 21:49 21:50 0 643
CNB Kanpur central 22:30 22:35 0 661
PHD Phaphund 23:32 23:34 0 744
BNT Bharthana 00:22 00:24 1 780
ETW Etawah 00:46 00:48 1 800
SKB Shikohabad jn 01:26 01:28 1 855
FZD Firozabad 01:53 01:55 1 875
TDL Tundla jn 03:05 03:10 1 892
AF Agra fort 04:00 04:10 1 914
IDH Idgah agra jn 04:18 04:20 1 916
KLB Kiraoli 05:08 05:10 1 938
FTS Fatehpur sikri 05:22 05:24 1 950
RBS Rupbas 05:39 05:41 1 965
BXN Bayana jn 07:00 07:05 1 999
HAN Hindaun city 07:25 07:27 1 1032
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 07:36 07:38 1 1042
GGC Gangapur city 08:05 08:10 1 1076
SWM Sawai madhopur 09:00 09:05 1 1139
IDG Indargarh 09:32 09:33 1 1176
LKE Lakheri 09:46 09:47 1 1187
KOTA Kota jn 10:50 10:55 1 1249
DKNT Dakaniya talav 11:08 11:10 1 1259
MKX Morak 11:53 11:55 1 1312
RMA Ramganj mandi 12:06 12:08 1 1322
JHW Jhalawar road 12:20 12:22 1 1333
BWM Bhawani mandi 12:36 12:38 1 1350
GOH Garot 12:56 12:58 1 1372
SGZ Shamgarh 13:10 13:15 1 1383
SVA Suwasra 13:28 13:30 1 1397
CMU Chau mahla 13:43 13:45 1 1412
VMA Vikramgarh alot 14:43 14:45 1 1434
MEP Mahidpur road 15:18 15:20 1 1457
NAD Nagda jn 15:45 15:47 1 1474
KUH Khachrod 15:58 16:00 1 1488
RTM Ratlam jn 16:30 16:50 1 1519
BMI Bamnia 17:25 17:27 1 1566
MGN Meghnagar 17:55 17:57 1 1601
DHD Dahod 18:20 18:22 1 1634
GDA Godhra jn 19:55 19:57 1 1708
BRC Vadodara jn 20:55 21:05 1 1781
AKV Ankleshwar jn 21:59 22:01 1 1860
ST Surat 23:25 23:30 1 1910
BL Valsad 00:36 00:37 2 1978
BOR Boisar 02:01 02:03 2 2074
BVI Borivali 03:35 03:40 2 2143
ADH Andheri 04:02 04:04 2 2155
BDTS Bandra terminus 04:35 00:00 2 2161

Related Routes

Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chakia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Bagaha and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Muzaffarpur Jn

Muzaffarpur bandra terminus avadh express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Muzaffarpur jn railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19040 and 19040.
The overall distance covered by Muzaffarpur bandra terminus avadh express is 2161 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.978723404255 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 19040 Muzaffarpur bandra terminus avadh express runs from Muzaffarpur jn to Bandra terminus and train 19040 Muzaffarpur bandra terminus avadh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19040 Muzaffarpur bandra terminus avadh express departs from Muzaffarpur jn at 06:00 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 04:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19040 departs from Bandra terminus station at 06:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur jn at 04:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Gorakhpur, Kota Jn.

Map View