Schedule of Avadh express (19038) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19038 Gorakhpur bandra terminus avadh express GKP BDTS 04:35 13:20 2 0101011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 13:20 0 0
SWA Sahjanwa 13:45 13:47 0 17
KLD Khalilabad 14:09 14:11 0 34
BST Basti 14:40 14:45 0 64
BV Babhnan 15:08 15:10 0 94
MSW Maskanwa 15:30 15:32 0 111
MUR Mankapur jn 15:50 15:52 0 125
GD Gonda jn 16:20 16:35 0 153
CLJ Colonelganj 16:58 17:00 0 182
JLD Jarwal road 17:16 17:18 0 199
BUW Burhwal 17:40 17:42 0 214
BBK Barabanki jn 18:14 18:16 0 242
GTNR Gomati nagar 18:43 18:45 0 262
BNZ Badshahnagar 19:00 19:05 0 266
DAL Daliganj 19:19 19:20 0 271
LC Lucknow city 19:28 19:30 0 273
LJN Lucknowjn 20:15 20:55 0 278
ON Unnao jn 21:48 21:50 0 334
CNB Kanpur central 22:30 22:35 0 352
PHD Phaphund 23:32 23:34 0 434
BNT Bharthana 00:22 00:24 1 471
ETW Etawah 00:46 00:48 1 491
SKB Shikohabad jn 01:26 01:28 1 546
FZD Firozabad 01:53 01:55 1 566
TDL Tundla jn 03:05 03:10 1 582
AF Agra fort 04:00 04:10 1 605
IDH Idgah agra jn 04:18 04:20 1 607
KLB Kiraoli 05:08 05:10 1 629
FTS Fatehpur sikri 05:22 05:24 1 641
RBS Rupbas 05:39 05:41 1 655
BXN Bayana jn 07:00 07:05 1 689
HAN Hindaun city 07:25 07:27 1 722
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 07:36 07:38 1 732
GGC Gangapur city 08:05 08:10 1 767
SWM Sawai madhopur 09:00 09:05 1 830
IDG Indargarh 09:32 09:33 1 867
LKE Lakheri 09:46 09:47 1 877
KOTA Kota jn 10:50 10:55 1 940
DKNT Dakaniya talav 11:08 11:10 1 949
MKX Morak 11:53 11:55 1 1002
RMA Ramganj mandi 12:06 12:08 1 1012
JHW Jhalawar road 12:20 12:22 1 1024
BWM Bhawani mandi 12:36 12:38 1 1040
GOH Garot 12:56 12:58 1 1063
SGZ Shamgarh 13:10 13:15 1 1074
SVA Suwasra 13:28 13:30 1 1087
CMU Chau mahla 13:43 13:45 1 1103
VMA Vikramgarh alot 14:43 14:45 1 1125
MEP Mahidpur road 15:18 15:20 1 1148
NAD Nagda jn 15:45 15:47 1 1165
KUH Khachrod 15:58 16:00 1 1179
RTM Ratlam jn 16:30 16:50 1 1210
BMI Bamnia 17:25 17:27 1 1256
MGN Meghnagar 17:55 17:57 1 1292
DHD Dahod 18:20 18:22 1 1325
GDA Godhra jn 19:55 19:57 1 1399
BRC Vadodara jn 20:55 21:05 1 1472
AKV Ankleshwar jn 21:59 22:01 1 1551
ST Surat 23:25 23:30 1 1601
BL Valsad 00:36 00:37 2 1669
VAPI Vapi 00:57 00:59 2 1693
BOR Boisar 02:01 02:03 2 1765
BVI Borivali 03:35 03:40 2 1833
ADH Andheri 04:02 04:04 2 1846
BDTS Bandra terminus 04:35 00:00 2 1852

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Avadh express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19038 and 19038.
The overall distance covered by Avadh express is 1852 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.487179487179 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 19038 Avadh express runs from Gorakhpur to Bandra terminus and train 19038 Avadh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19038 Avadh express departs from Gorakhpur at 13:20 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 04:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19038 departs from Bandra terminus station at 13:20 and reaches Gorakhpur at 04:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Gorakhpur, Kota Jn.

Map View