Schedule of Avadh express (19037) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19037 Bandra terminus gorakhpur avadh express BDTS GKP 13:40 22:40 2 1011010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 22:40 0 0
ADH Andheri 22:56 22:58 0 6
BOR Boisar 00:19 00:21 1 87
VAPI Vapi 01:31 01:33 1 158
BL Valsad 01:58 02:00 1 182
ST Surat 03:03 03:08 1 251
AKV Ankleshwar jn 03:54 03:56 1 301
BRC Vadodara jn 05:02 05:12 1 380
GDA Godhra jn 06:15 06:18 1 453
DHD Dahod 07:13 07:15 1 527
MGN Meghnagar 07:37 07:39 1 560
BMI Bamnia 08:08 08:10 1 595
RTM Ratlam jn 09:30 09:50 1 642
KUH Khachrod 10:12 10:14 1 673
NAD Nagda jn 10:55 11:00 1 687
MEP Mahidpur road 11:14 11:16 1 704
VMA Vikramgarh alot 11:33 11:35 1 726
CMU Chau mahla 11:53 11:55 1 749
SVA Suwasra 12:08 12:10 1 764
SGZ Shamgarh 12:23 12:25 1 778
GOH Garot 12:33 12:35 1 789
BWM Bhawani mandi 12:53 12:55 1 811
JHW Jhalawar road 13:08 13:10 1 828
RMA Ramganj mandi 13:20 13:22 1 839
MKX Morak 13:32 13:34 1 849
DKNT Dakaniya talav 14:13 14:15 1 902
KOTA Kota jn 14:40 14:50 1 912
LKE Lakheri 15:23 15:25 1 974
IDG Indargarh 15:35 15:37 1 985
SWM Sawai madhopur 16:25 16:30 1 1021
GGC Gangapur city 17:24 17:25 1 1085
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 17:50 17:52 1 1119
HAN Hindaun city 18:02 18:04 1 1129
BXN Bayana jn 19:20 19:25 1 1162
RBS Rupbas 20:09 20:11 1 1196
FTS Fatehpur sikri 20:31 20:33 1 1210
KLB Kiraoli 20:48 20:50 1 1223
IDH Idgah agra jn 21:26 21:28 1 1245
AF Agra fort 21:45 21:55 1 1247
TDL Tundla jn 23:25 23:35 1 1269
FZD Firozabad 00:05 00:07 2 1286
SKB Shikohabad jn 00:28 00:30 2 1306
ETW Etawah 01:09 01:11 2 1361
BNT Bharthana 01:28 01:30 2 1381
PHD Phaphund 02:15 02:17 2 1417
CNB Kanpur central 04:35 04:45 2 1500
ON Unnao jn 05:06 05:08 2 1517
LJN Lucknowjn 06:25 06:50 2 1574
LC Lucknow city 07:14 07:16 2 1579
BNZ Badshahnagar 07:30 07:35 2 1585
GTNR Gomati nagar 07:41 07:43 2 1590
BBK Barabanki jn 08:10 08:12 2 1610
BUW Burhwal 08:40 08:42 2 1637
JLD Jarwal road 09:00 09:02 2 1653
CLJ Colonelganj 09:20 09:22 2 1670
GD Gonda jn 10:15 10:25 2 1698
MUR Mankapur jn 10:48 10:50 2 1727
MSW Maskanwa 11:03 11:05 2 1741
SNC S narayan chpla 11:13 11:14 2 1746
BV Babhnan 11:20 11:22 2 1757
BST Basti 11:50 11:55 2 1788
KLD Khalilabad 12:18 12:20 2 1818
MHH Maghar 12:34 12:36 2 1826
SWA Sahjanwa 12:51 12:53 2 1834
GKP Gorakhpur 13:40 00:00 2 1852

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Avadh express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 19037 and 19037.
The overall distance covered by Avadh express is 1852 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.487179487179 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 19037 Avadh express runs from Bandra terminus to Gorakhpur and train 19037 Avadh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19037 Avadh express departs from Bandra terminus at 22:40 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 13:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19037 departs from Gorakhpur station at 22:40 and reaches Bandra terminus at 13:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Gorakhpur, Kota Jn.

Map View