Schedule of Delhi sarai rohilla bandra terminus weekly express (19030) is given below. This train starts at Delhi sarai rohilla and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19030 Delhi sarai rohilla bandra terminus weekly express DEE BDTS 17:10 15:50 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 00:00 15:50 0 0
DEC Delhi cantt 16:19 16:21 0 9
RE Rewari 17:30 17:35 0 77
NNL Narnaul 18:14 18:16 0 129
NMK Nim ka thana 18:58 19:00 0 179
SMPR Shri madhopur 19:49 19:50 0 216
RGS Ringas jn 20:01 20:04 0 226
FL Phulera jn 21:30 21:35 0 293
KSG Kishangarh 22:14 22:16 0 344
AII Ajmer 23:05 23:15 0 372
RANI Rani 02:12 02:14 1 564
FA Falna 02:27 02:29 1 579
SOH Sirohi road 03:30 03:32 1 634
ABR Abu road 04:15 04:25 1 677
PNU Palanpur jn 05:55 05:57 1 730
MSH Mahesana jn 06:55 07:04 1 795
SBI Sabarmati jn 08:30 08:32 1 866
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:10 09:30 1 879
ND Nadiad jn 10:16 10:18 1 924
ANND Anand jn 10:41 10:43 1 943
BRC Vadodara jn 11:30 11:35 1 979
BH Bharuch jn 12:25 12:27 1 1049
ST Surat 13:17 13:22 1 1107
VAPI Vapi 14:34 14:36 1 1200
BVI Borivali 16:20 16:23 1 1340
BDTS Bandra terminus 17:10 00:00 1 1359

Related Routes

Trains between Rewari and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Alwar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Dausa and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Mahendragarh and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Churu
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Loharu
Trains between Makrana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Churu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Loharu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Surat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ringas Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Borivali
Trains between Nim Ka Thana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Narnaul
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ringas Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sri Dungargarh
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Chhindwara Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Barnala and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Sonipat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Agra Cantt
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chandigarh
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chhindwara Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chittaurgarh

Delhi sarai rohilla bandra terminus weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi sarai rohilla railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19030 and 19030.
The overall distance covered by Delhi sarai rohilla bandra terminus weekly express is 1359 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.36 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 19030 Delhi sarai rohilla bandra terminus weekly express runs from Delhi sarai rohilla to Bandra terminus and train 19030 Delhi sarai rohilla bandra terminus weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19030 Delhi sarai rohilla bandra terminus weekly express departs from Delhi sarai rohilla at 15:50 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 17:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19030 departs from Bandra terminus station at 15:50 and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla at 17:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View