Schedule of Vivek express (19027) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19027 Bandra terminus jammu tawi vivek express BDTS JAT 01:15 12:05 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 12:05 0 0
BVI Borivali 12:37 12:40 0 18
ST Surat 15:55 16:00 0 251
BRC Vadodara jn 17:43 17:48 0 380
ANND Anand jn 18:20 18:22 0 416
ND Nadiad jn 18:37 18:39 0 434
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:30 19:55 0 480
MSH Mahesana jn 21:21 21:25 0 563
PNU Palanpur jn 22:48 22:50 0 628
ABR Abu road 23:42 23:50 0 681
FA Falna 01:30 01:32 1 780
MJ Marwar jn 02:43 02:45 1 846
PMY Pali marwar 03:07 03:09 1 877
LUNI Luni jn 03:42 03:45 1 918
JU Jodhpur jn 04:20 04:30 1 949
GOTN Gotan 05:46 05:48 1 1033
MTD Merta road jn 06:15 06:20 1 1054
DNA Degana jn 06:53 06:56 1 1098
CTKT Chhoti khatu 07:16 07:18 1 1128
DIA Didwana 07:45 07:47 1 1164
LAU Ladnun 08:11 08:13 1 1195
SUJH Sujangarh 08:24 08:26 1 1205
RTGH Ratangarh jn 10:10 10:15 1 1251
CUR Churu 10:50 11:00 1 1294
SDLP Sadulpur jn 12:00 12:10 1 1351
HSR Hisar 13:50 14:15 1 1422
DUI Dhuri jn 17:27 17:38 1 1570
LDH Ludhiana jn 19:30 19:40 1 1632
JRC Jalandhar cant 20:55 21:00 1 1684
CHKB Chakki bank 23:00 23:05 1 1802
KTHU Kathua 23:38 23:40 1 1825
JAT Jammu tawi 01:15 00:00 2 1901

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Vivek express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 19027 and 19027.
The overall distance covered by Vivek express is 1901 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.378378378378 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 19027 Vivek express runs from Bandra terminus to Jammu tawi and train 19027 Vivek express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19027 Vivek express departs from Bandra terminus at 12:05 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 01:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19027 departs from Jammu tawi station at 12:05 and reaches Bandra terminus at 01:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View