Schedule of Firozpur cant mumbai central janata express (19024) is given below. This train starts at Firozpur cant and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 39 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19024 Firozpur cant mumbai central janata express FZR BCT 20:10 05:10 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
FZR Firozpur cant 00:00 05:10 0 0
FDK Faridkot 05:34 05:36 0 32
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 06:07 06:09 0 60
GNA Goneana 06:23 06:25 0 75
BTI Bhatinda jn 06:55 07:05 0 87
MAUR Maur 07:31 07:33 0 121
MSZ Mansa 07:54 07:56 0 140
BLZ Budhlada 08:09 08:11 0 156
BRZ Bareta 08:24 08:26 0 171
JHL Jakhal jn 08:43 08:45 0 185
TUN Tohana 08:56 08:58 0 197
NRW Narwana jn 09:18 09:20 0 223
UCA Uchana 09:33 09:35 0 238
JIND Jind jn 10:00 10:05 0 257
JNA Julana 10:27 10:29 0 282
ROK Rohtak jn 11:05 11:08 0 314
SPZ Sampla 11:32 11:34 0 336
BGZ Bahadurgarh 11:49 11:51 0 354
NNO Nangloi 12:03 12:05 0 367
SSB Shakurbasti 12:21 12:23 0 374
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 12:36 12:38 0 381
NDLS New delhi 13:05 13:35 0 385
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 13:49 13:51 0 392
OKA Okhla 13:57 13:59 0 396
TKD Tuglakabad 14:06 14:08 0 403
FDB Faridabad 14:23 14:25 0 413
BVH Ballabgarh 14:43 14:45 0 421
PWL Palwal 15:18 15:20 0 442
KSV Kosi kalan 15:50 15:52 0 485
CHJ Chata 16:03 16:05 0 495
MTJ Mathura jn 17:00 17:05 0 526
BTE Bharatpur jn 17:30 17:35 0 559
BXN Bayana jn 18:10 18:15 0 601
FSP Fateh singhpura 18:28 18:30 0 621
HAN Hindaun city 18:48 18:50 0 634
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 19:00 19:02 0 644
GGC Gangapur city 19:50 19:55 0 678
NNW Nrynpur tatwar 20:11 20:12 0 695
MLZ Malarna 20:40 20:42 0 712
SWM Sawai madhopur 21:05 21:10 0 742
IDG Indargarh 21:36 21:37 0 778
LKE Lakheri 21:48 21:49 0 789
KOTA Kota jn 23:15 23:20 0 852
RMA Ramganj mandi 00:23 00:25 1 924
JHW Jhalawar road 00:38 00:40 1 936
BWM Bhawani mandi 01:13 01:15 1 952
SGZ Shamgarh 01:42 01:47 1 985
SVA Suwasra 02:03 02:05 1 999
CMU Chau mahla 02:28 02:30 1 1014
VMA Vikramgarh alot 03:36 03:38 1 1037
MEP Mahidpur road 04:14 04:15 1 1060
NAD Nagda jn 04:40 04:45 1 1077
KUH Khachrod 04:56 04:58 1 1090
RTM Ratlam jn 05:45 06:00 1 1121
BMI Bamnia 06:35 06:37 1 1168
THDR Thandla rd 06:59 07:01 1 1195
MGN Meghnagar 07:08 07:10 1 1203
DHD Dahod 07:35 07:40 1 1236
LMK Limkheda 08:07 08:09 1 1270
PPD Piplod jn 08:16 08:18 1 1278
SAT Sant road 08:26 08:28 1 1290
GDA Godhra jn 09:29 09:34 1 1311
DRL Derol 09:53 09:55 1 1334
SMLA Samlaya jn 10:13 10:15 1 1358
BRC Vadodara jn 10:45 10:55 1 1383
MYG Miyagam karjan 11:15 11:17 1 1413
PLJ Palej 11:28 11:30 1 1428
NIU Nabipur 11:40 11:42 1 1442
BH Bharuch jn 11:56 11:58 1 1454
AKV Ankleshwar jn 12:07 12:09 1 1463
PAO Panoli 12:22 12:24 1 1473
KSB Kosamba jn 12:32 12:34 1 1481
KIM Kim 12:42 12:44 1 1489
ST Surat 13:30 13:35 1 1512
MRL Maroli 13:53 13:55 1 1533
NVS Navsari 14:06 14:08 1 1542
AML Amalsad 14:25 14:27 1 1557
BIM Bilimora jn 14:36 14:38 1 1563
BL Valsad 15:08 15:10 1 1581
PAD Pardi 15:24 15:26 1 1591
UVD Udvada 15:33 15:35 1 1597
VAPI Vapi 15:46 15:48 1 1605
BLD Bhilad 16:08 16:10 1 1618
SJN Sanjan 16:20 16:22 1 1630
UBR Umbargam road 16:28 16:30 1 1635
DRD Dahanu road 16:56 16:58 1 1655
VGN Vangaon 17:09 17:11 1 1668
BOR Boisar 17:18 17:20 1 1676
PLG Palghar 17:31 17:33 1 1688
VR Virar 18:06 18:08 1 1719
BVI Borivali 18:38 18:40 1 1745
DDR Dadar 19:46 19:48 1 1769
BCT Mumbai central 20:10 00:00 1 1775

Firozpur cant mumbai central janata express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Firozpur cant railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 19024 and 19024.
The overall distance covered by Firozpur cant mumbai central janata express is 1775 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.512820512821 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 19024 Firozpur cant mumbai central janata express runs from Firozpur cant to Mumbai central and train 19024 Firozpur cant mumbai central janata express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19024 Firozpur cant mumbai central janata express departs from Firozpur cant at 05:10 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 20:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19024 departs from Mumbai central station at 05:10 and reaches Firozpur cant at 20:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View