Schedule of Firozpur cant janata express (19023) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Firozpur cant. It takes total 39 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19023 Firozpur cant janata express BCT FZR 22:20 07:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 07:25 0 0
DDR Dadar 07:34 07:37 0 5
PLG Palghar 09:14 09:16 0 86
BOR Boisar 09:32 09:34 0 98
VGN Vangaon 09:51 09:52 0 107
DRD Dahanu road 10:06 10:08 0 119
UBR Umbargam road 10:24 10:26 0 139
SJN Sanjan 10:34 10:36 0 144
BLD Bhilad 10:46 10:48 0 156
VAPI Vapi 11:00 11:02 0 169
UVD Udvada 11:14 11:16 0 177
PAD Pardi 11:22 11:24 0 183
BL Valsad 11:42 11:47 0 193
BIM Bilimora jn 11:59 12:01 0 211
AML Amalsad 12:10 12:12 0 217
NVS Navsari 12:22 12:27 0 232
MRL Maroli 12:38 12:40 0 241
ST Surat 13:27 13:37 0 262
KIM Kim 13:55 13:57 0 285
KSB Kosamba jn 14:05 14:07 0 293
PAO Panoli 14:14 14:16 0 301
AKV Ankleshwar jn 14:24 14:26 0 311
BH Bharuch jn 14:41 14:46 0 321
NIU Nabipur 14:55 14:57 0 333
PLJ Palej 15:07 15:09 0 346
MYG Miyagam karjan 15:20 15:22 0 361
BRC Vadodara jn 15:55 16:05 0 391
SMLA Samlaya jn 16:27 16:29 0 416
DRL Derol 16:48 16:50 0 440
GDA Godhra jn 17:23 17:28 0 463
SAT Sant road 17:47 17:49 0 484
PPD Piplod jn 17:59 18:01 0 496
LMK Limkheda 18:07 18:09 0 504
DHD Dahod 18:37 18:42 0 538
MGN Meghnagar 19:02 19:04 0 571
THDR Thandla rd 19:12 19:14 0 579
BMI Bamnia 19:37 19:39 0 606
RTM Ratlam jn 20:35 20:55 0 653
KUH Khachrod 21:17 21:19 0 684
NAD Nagda jn 22:00 22:05 0 697
MEP Mahidpur road 22:20 22:22 0 714
VMA Vikramgarh alot 22:38 22:40 0 737
CMU Chau mahla 22:56 22:58 0 760
SVA Suwasra 23:12 23:14 0 775
SGZ Shamgarh 23:28 23:30 0 789
BWM Bhawani mandi 23:59 00:01 0 822
JHW Jhalawar road 00:15 00:17 1 839
RMA Ramganj mandi 00:31 00:33 1 850
KOTA Kota jn 01:25 01:35 1 922
LKE Lakheri 02:26 02:28 1 985
IDG Indargarh 02:40 02:42 1 996
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:15 03:20 1 1032
MLZ Malarna 03:45 03:47 1 1062
NNW Nrynpur tatwar 04:10 04:12 1 1079
GGC Gangapur city 05:40 05:45 1 1096
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 06:19 06:20 1 1130
HAN Hindaun city 06:33 06:35 1 1140
FSP Fateh singhpura 06:45 06:47 1 1153
BXN Bayana jn 07:05 07:10 1 1173
BTE Bharatpur jn 08:00 08:05 1 1215
MTJ Mathura jn 09:35 09:43 1 1248
CHJ Chata 10:07 10:09 1 1279
KSV Kosi kalan 10:20 10:22 1 1289
PWL Palwal 11:08 11:10 1 1332
BVH Ballabgarh 11:28 11:30 1 1353
FDB Faridabad 11:41 11:43 1 1361
TKD Tuglakabad 11:55 11:57 1 1371
OKA Okhla 12:06 12:08 1 1378
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 12:18 12:20 1 1382
NDLS New delhi 12:45 13:15 1 1389
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 13:32 13:34 1 1393
SSB Shakurbasti 13:49 13:51 1 1400
NNO Nangloi 14:00 14:02 1 1407
BGZ Bahadurgarh 14:14 14:16 1 1420
SPZ Sampla 14:43 14:45 1 1438
ROK Rohtak jn 15:10 15:15 1 1460
JNA Julana 15:41 15:43 1 1492
JIND Jind jn 16:15 16:20 1 1517
UCA Uchana 16:35 16:37 1 1536
NRW Narwana jn 16:51 16:53 1 1551
TUN Tohana 17:14 17:15 1 1577
JHL Jakhal jn 17:35 17:40 1 1589
BRZ Bareta 17:51 17:53 1 1603
BLZ Budhlada 18:06 18:08 1 1619
MSZ Mansa 18:23 18:25 1 1634
KTKL Kotli kalan 18:39 18:41 1 1646
MAUR Maur 18:47 18:49 1 1653
BTI Bhatinda jn 19:50 20:00 1 1687
GNA Goneana 20:11 20:13 1 1699
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 20:28 20:30 1 1714
KKP Kot kapura 20:50 20:52 1 1730
FDK Faridkot 21:05 21:07 1 1742
FZR Firozpur cant 22:20 00:00 1 1775

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Firozpur cant janata express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Firozpur cant. It operates with train numbers 19023 and 19023.
The overall distance covered by Firozpur cant janata express is 1775 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.512820512821 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 19023 Firozpur cant janata express runs from Mumbai central to Firozpur cant and train 19023 Firozpur cant janata express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19023 Firozpur cant janata express departs from Mumbai central at 07:25 hours and reaches Firozpur cant station at 22:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19023 departs from Firozpur cant station at 07:25 and reaches Mumbai central at 22:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View