Schedule of Dehradun express (19019) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Dehradun. It takes total 42 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19019 Mumbai bandra t dehradun express BDTS DDN 17:35 00:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 00:05 0 0
BVI Borivali 00:35 00:40 0 18
PLG Palghar 01:35 01:37 0 75
DRD Dahanu road 02:15 02:17 0 108
VAPI Vapi 02:49 02:51 0 158
BL Valsad 03:20 03:25 0 182
BIM Bilimora jn 03:44 03:46 0 201
NVS Navsari 04:02 04:04 0 222
ST Surat 04:40 04:45 0 251
AKV Ankleshwar jn 05:21 05:23 0 301
BH Bharuch jn 05:36 05:38 0 310
MYG Miyagam karjan 06:06 06:08 0 350
BRC Vadodara jn 06:40 06:50 0 380
SMLA Samlaya jn 07:14 07:16 0 406
CPN Champaner rd jn 07:26 07:28 0 417
DRL Derol 07:42 07:44 0 430
KRSA Kharsaliya 07:54 07:56 0 442
GDA Godhra jn 08:20 08:25 0 453
SAT Sant road 08:46 08:47 0 473
PPD Piplod jn 08:58 08:59 0 485
LMK Limkheda 09:06 09:08 0 493
MAM Mangal mahudi 09:29 09:30 0 503
DHD Dahod 09:45 09:50 0 527
BIO Bordi 10:04 10:05 0 538
ANAS Anas 10:12 10:13 0 546
MGN Meghnagar 10:25 10:27 0 560
THDR Thandla rd 10:35 10:36 0 568
PCN Panch pipila 10:49 10:50 0 582
AGR Amargarh 11:01 11:02 0 591
BMI Bamnia 11:08 11:09 0 595
BOG Bhairongarh 11:17 11:18 0 602
RTI Raoti 11:29 11:30 0 614
BILD Bildi 11:38 11:39 0 620
MRN Morwani 11:48 11:49 0 630
RTM Ratlam jn 12:20 12:40 0 642
BOD Bangrod 12:52 12:53 0 655
RNH Runkhera 13:01 13:02 0 662
KUH Khachrod 13:13 13:15 0 673
NAD Nagda jn 14:15 14:25 0 687
MEP Mahidpur road 14:43 14:45 0 704
LNR Luni richha 14:53 14:55 0 714
VMA Vikramgarh alot 15:08 15:10 0 726
THUR Thuria 15:19 15:21 0 735
CMU Chau mahla 15:33 15:35 0 749
SVA Suwasra 15:49 15:50 0 764
SGZ Shamgarh 16:03 16:08 0 778
GOH Garot 16:19 16:20 0 789
BWM Bhawani mandi 16:39 16:41 0 811
JHW Jhalawar road 16:58 17:00 0 828
RMA Ramganj mandi 17:13 17:15 0 839
MKX Morak 17:28 17:30 0 849
DARA Dara 17:44 17:45 0 864
DKNT Dakaniya talav 18:34 18:35 0 902
KOTA Kota jn 19:00 19:30 0 912
GQL Gurla 19:39 19:41 0 917
KPTN Keshorai patan 19:50 19:52 0 927
LKE Lakheri 20:22 20:24 0 974
IDG Indargarh 20:38 20:40 0 985
SWM Sawai madhopur 21:10 21:15 0 1021
MLZ Malarna 21:44 21:45 0 1051
NNW Nrynpur tatwar 22:00 22:02 0 1068
GGC Gangapur city 22:35 22:40 0 1085
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 23:10 23:12 0 1119
HAN Hindaun city 23:23 23:25 0 1129
FSP Fateh singhpura 23:36 23:37 0 1143
BXN Bayana jn 23:59 00:15 0 1162
BTE Bharatpur jn 00:59 01:00 1 1204
MTJ Mathura jn 02:20 02:25 1 1238
KSV Kosi kalan 02:58 03:00 1 1279
PWL Palwal 03:53 03:55 1 1321
AST Asaoti 04:07 04:09 1 1332
BVH Ballabgarh 04:20 04:22 1 1342
FDB Faridabad 04:33 04:35 1 1350
TKD Tuglakabad 04:47 04:49 1 1360
OKA Okhla 05:06 05:08 1 1367
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 05:25 05:50 1 1371
SBB Sahibabad 06:12 06:13 1 1392
GZB Ghaziabad 06:33 06:35 1 1399
MUD Muradnagar 06:53 06:55 1 1416
MDNR Modinagar 07:04 07:06 1 1426
MTC Meerut city 07:25 08:30 1 1446
MUT Meerut cant 08:37 08:39 1 1450
DRLA Daurala 09:14 09:16 1 1462
SKF Sakhoti tanda 09:41 09:42 1 1470
KAT Khatauli 09:58 10:00 1 1479
JDW Jaruda naraa 10:17 10:18 1 1494
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 10:36 10:37 1 1501
DBD Deoband 11:13 11:15 1 1525
SRE Saharanpur 12:15 12:45 1 1559
RK Roorkee 13:12 13:17 1 1594
LRJ Laksar jn 13:45 14:10 1 1612
JWP Jwalapur 14:30 14:32 1 1636
HW Haridwar jn 14:50 15:15 1 1640
MOTC Motichur 15:25 15:27 1 1644
RWL Raiwala 15:48 15:50 1 1651
DWO Doiwala 16:33 16:35 1 1672
DDN Dehradun 17:35 00:00 1 1691

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Dehradun express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Dehradun. It operates with train numbers 19019 and 19019.
The overall distance covered by Dehradun express is 1691 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.261904761905 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 19019 Dehradun express runs from Bandra terminus to Dehradun and train 19019 Dehradun express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19019 Dehradun express departs from Bandra terminus at 00:05 hours and reaches Dehradun station at 17:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19019 departs from Dehradun station at 00:05 and reaches Bandra terminus at 17:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View