Schedule of Sanand janata express (19018) is given below. This train starts at Jamnagar and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19018 Sanand janata express JAM BDTS 05:40 13:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAM Jamnagar 00:00 13:40 0 0
HAPA Hapa 13:53 13:55 0 8
RJT Rajkot jn 15:15 15:20 0 84
WKR Wankaner jn 15:58 16:03 0 126
DL Daladi 16:18 16:19 0 138
THAN Than jn 16:33 16:35 0 153
MOL Muli road 16:58 17:04 0 179
SUNR Surendranagar 17:29 17:31 0 200
LTR Lakhtar 17:49 17:50 0 222
VG Viramgam jn 18:47 18:50 0 265
SAU Sanand 19:21 19:23 0 302
ADI Ahmedabad jn 20:05 20:30 0 330
MAN Maninagar 20:41 20:43 0 333
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 21:11 21:13 0 358
ND Nadiad jn 21:27 21:29 0 376
ANND Anand jn 21:47 21:49 0 394
BRC Vadodara jn 22:40 22:45 0 430
PLJ Palej 23:17 23:19 0 475
BH Bharuch jn 23:41 23:43 0 500
AKV Ankleshwar jn 23:52 23:54 0 509
KSB Kosamba jn 00:07 00:09 1 528
ST Surat 00:50 00:55 1 559
NVS Navsari 01:16 01:18 1 588
BIM Bilimora jn 01:33 01:35 1 609
BL Valsad 01:52 01:57 1 628
VAPI Vapi 02:22 02:24 1 652
DRD Dahanu road 03:18 03:20 1 702
PLG Palghar 03:43 03:45 1 735
VR Virar 04:14 04:16 1 766
BVI Borivali 04:43 04:45 1 792
ADH Andheri 05:06 05:08 1 804
BDTS Bandra terminus 05:40 00:00 1 811

Related Routes

Trains between Jamnagar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Surendranagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Okha
Trains between Anand Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Surat and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Surat
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Porbandar
Trains between Vapi and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Vapi
Trains between Jamnagar and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jamnagar
Trains between Jaipur and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Abu Road
Trains between Jamnagar and Navsari
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Borivali
Trains between Jamnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Borivali and Jamnagar
Trains between Rewari and Jamnagar
Trains between Sabarmati Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Kota Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Marwar Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rewari
Trains between Palghar and Jamnagar
Trains between Kota Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Agra Cantt
Trains between Pune Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Cannanore and Jamnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Agra Fort
Trains between Dadar and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Dadar
Trains between Jamnagar and Karur
Trains between Jamnagar and Madgaon
Trains between Jamnagar and Mumbai Central
Trains between New Delhi and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and New Delhi
Trains between Jamnagar and Pune Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Jamnagar
Trains between Bhiwandi Road and Jamnagar
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jamnagar

Sanand janata express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jamnagar railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19018 and 19018.
The overall distance covered by Sanand janata express is 811 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.6875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 19018 Sanand janata express runs from Jamnagar to Bandra terminus and train 19018 Sanand janata express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19018 Sanand janata express departs from Jamnagar at 13:40 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 05:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19018 departs from Bandra terminus station at 13:40 and reaches Jamnagar at 05:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View