Schedule of Gujarat express (19011) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19011 Gujarat express BCT ADI 14:55 05:45 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 05:45 0 0
DDR Dadar 05:55 05:57 0 5
BOR Boisar 07:26 07:28 0 98
DRD Dahanu road 07:47 07:49 0 119
UBR Umbargam road 08:08 08:10 0 139
BLD Bhilad 08:31 08:33 0 156
VAPI Vapi 08:43 08:45 0 169
UVD Udvada 08:54 08:56 0 177
BL Valsad 09:12 09:17 0 193
BIM Bilimora jn 09:35 09:37 0 211
NVS Navsari 09:52 09:54 0 232
ST Surat 10:28 10:33 0 262
KIM Kim 10:53 10:54 0 285
KSB Kosamba jn 11:02 11:03 0 293
AKV Ankleshwar jn 11:16 11:18 0 311
BH Bharuch jn 11:31 11:33 0 321
PLJ Palej 11:52 11:53 0 346
MYG Miyagam karjan 12:05 12:06 0 361
BRC Vadodara jn 12:40 12:45 0 391
ANND Anand jn 13:17 13:19 0 427
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 13:27 13:28 0 434
ND Nadiad jn 13:39 13:41 0 445
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 13:55 13:58 0 462
BJD Barejadi 14:08 14:11 0 474
MAN Maninagar 14:31 14:33 0 487
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:55 00:00 0 490

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Gujarat express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19011 and 19011.
The overall distance covered by Gujarat express is 490 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 19011 Gujarat express runs from Mumbai central to Ahmedabad jn and train 19011 Gujarat express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19011 Gujarat express departs from Mumbai central at 05:45 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 14:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19011 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 05:45 and reaches Mumbai central at 14:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View