Schedule of Saurashtra mail (19006) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19006 Saurashtra mail OKHA BCT 07:10 12:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 12:25 0 0
MTHP Mithapur 12:36 12:37 0 9
BHTA Bhatiya 13:39 13:40 0 70
KMBL Khambhaliya 14:18 14:23 0 113
KNLS Kanalas jn 15:02 15:03 0 140
JAM Jamnagar 15:35 15:40 0 167
HAPA Hapa 15:50 15:52 0 176
ALB Alia bada 16:04 16:05 0 186
WTJ Jam wanthali 16:17 16:18 0 197
PDH Padadhari 16:42 16:43 0 227
RJT Rajkot jn 17:15 17:45 0 252
WKR Wankaner jn 18:23 18:28 0 293
THAN Than jn 18:52 18:54 0 320
SUNR Surendranagar 19:32 19:37 0 368
LTR Lakhtar 19:55 20:01 0 389
VG Viramgam jn 21:06 21:10 0 432
SAU Sanand 21:41 21:43 0 469
ADI Ahmedabad jn 22:25 22:50 0 498
ND Nadiad jn 23:32 23:34 0 543
ANND Anand jn 23:52 23:54 0 562
BRC Vadodara jn 00:40 00:45 1 598
BH Bharuch jn 01:35 01:37 1 668
ST Surat 02:30 02:35 1 726
NVS Navsari 02:59 03:01 1 756
BL Valsad 03:40 03:42 1 795
VAPI Vapi 04:05 04:07 1 819
PLG Palghar 05:06 05:08 1 902
BVI Borivali 06:02 06:07 1 959
DDR Dadar 06:37 06:42 1 983
BCT Mumbai central 07:10 00:00 1 989

Saurashtra mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 19006 and 19006.
The overall distance covered by Saurashtra mail is 989 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.052631578947 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 19006 Saurashtra mail runs from Okha to Mumbai central and train 19006 Saurashtra mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19006 Saurashtra mail departs from Okha at 12:25 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 07:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19006 departs from Mumbai central station at 12:25 and reaches Okha at 07:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View