Schedule of Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam express via vijayawada (18520) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18520 Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam express via vijayawada LTT VSKP 11:15 06:55 1 1100110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 06:55 0 0
PUNE Pune jn 10:15 10:20 0 175
GR Gulbarga 16:20 16:22 0 568
WADI Wadi 17:40 17:50 0 604
TDU Tandur 18:44 18:45 0 675
VKB Vikarabad jn 19:29 19:30 0 716
LPI Lingampalli 20:04 20:05 0 765
SC Secunderabad jn 21:20 21:40 0 789
MLY Maula ali 21:47 21:48 0 795
KZJ Kazipet jn 23:53 23:55 0 929
BZA Vijayawada jn 03:20 03:50 1 1150
GDV Gudivada jn 05:09 05:10 1 1193
KKLR Kaikolur 05:38 05:39 1 1222
AKVD Akividu 05:57 05:58 1 1239
BVRT Bhimavaram town 06:24 06:25 1 1256
TNKU Tanuku 06:59 07:00 1 1286
RJY Rajamundry 08:00 08:02 1 1325
VSKP Visakhapatnam 11:15 00:00 1 1526

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam express via vijayawada is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 18520 and 18520.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam express via vijayawada is 1526 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 18520 Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam express via vijayawada runs from Lokmanyatilak to Visakhapatnam and train 18520 Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam express via vijayawada heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18520 Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam express via vijayawada departs from Lokmanyatilak at 06:55 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 11:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18520 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 06:55 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 11:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Pune Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry.

Map View