Schedule of Visakhapatnam lokmanyatilak express (18519) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18519 Visakhapatnam mumbai ltt express via vijayawada VSKP LTT 04:50 23:30 2 0011011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 23:30 0 0
RJY Rajamundry 02:25 02:27 1 200
BVRT Bhimavaram town 03:47 03:48 1 269
AKVD Akividu 04:13 04:14 1 287
KKLR Kaikolur 04:32 04:33 1 304
GDV Gudivada jn 05:07 05:08 1 333
BZA Vijayawada jn 06:35 06:55 1 376
KZJ Kazipet jn 10:08 10:10 1 597
MLY Maula ali 12:24 12:25 1 731
SC Secunderabad jn 12:50 13:10 1 737
LPI Lingampalli 13:39 13:40 1 760
VKB Vikarabad jn 14:24 14:25 1 809
TDU Tandur 15:14 15:15 1 851
WADI Wadi 16:40 16:50 1 921
GR Gulbarga 17:25 17:27 1 958
SUR Solapur jn 20:00 20:10 1 1071
PUNE Pune jn 00:55 01:00 2 1350
KYN Kalyan jn 04:00 04:01 2 1494
LTT Lokmanyatilak 04:50 00:00 2 1532

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam lokmanyatilak express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 18519 and 18519.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam lokmanyatilak express is 1532 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.827586206897 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 18519 Visakhapatnam lokmanyatilak express runs from Visakhapatnam to Lokmanyatilak and train 18519 Visakhapatnam lokmanyatilak express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18519 Visakhapatnam lokmanyatilak express departs from Visakhapatnam at 23:30 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 04:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18519 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 23:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 04:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Pune Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View