Schedule of Visakhapatnam amritsar jn hirakud express (18507) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18507 Hirakud hirakund express VSKP ASR 23:55 23:50 2 0100110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 23:50 0 0
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:45 00:50 1 60
PSA Palasa 02:58 03:00 1 202
BAM Berhampur 03:55 04:00 1 276
CAP Chatrapur 04:17 04:19 1 298
BALU Balugan 05:04 05:06 1 352
KUR Khurda road jn 06:25 06:40 1 423
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:05 07:10 1 442
DNKL Dhenkanal 08:16 08:18 1 502
TLHR Talcher 09:00 09:25 1 569
ANGL Angul 10:33 10:35 1 600
BONA Boinda 11:06 11:08 1 639
RAIR Raikakhol 11:43 11:45 1 685
SBP Sambalpur 13:00 13:20 1 756
SBPD Sambalpur road 13:26 13:28 1 758
JSG Jharsuguda jn 14:40 15:15 1 805
BRJN Brajrajnagar 15:23 15:25 1 818
BPH Belpahar 15:33 15:35 1 827
RIG Raigarh 16:11 16:13 1 878
KHS Kharsia 16:35 16:37 1 912
SKT Sakti 16:49 16:51 1 928
CPH Champa 17:26 17:31 1 959
AKT Akaltara 17:52 17:54 1 978
BSP Bilaspur jn 18:50 19:05 1 1005
PND Pendra road 20:43 20:45 1 1106
APR Anuppur jn 21:35 21:40 1 1157
SDL Shahdol 22:25 22:27 1 1198
UMR Umaria 23:35 23:37 1 1265
KMZ Katni murwara 01:25 01:35 2 1323
DMO Damoh 03:03 03:05 2 1432
SGO Saugor 04:15 04:20 2 1510
KYE Khurai 05:13 05:15 2 1563
BINA Bina jn 06:00 06:15 2 1584
LAR Lalitpur 07:03 07:05 2 1647
JHS Jhansi jn 08:18 08:28 2 1736
GWL Gwalior 09:45 09:50 2 1833
AGC Agra cantt 11:25 11:30 2 1951
MTJ Mathura jn 12:12 12:15 2 2005
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:15 14:17 2 2138
NDLS New delhi 14:45 15:15 2 2145
PNP Panipat jn 16:37 16:39 2 2235
UMB Ambala cant jn 18:35 18:45 2 2344
LDH Ludhiana jn 20:10 20:15 2 2457
JUC Jalandhar city 21:35 21:40 2 2514
BEAS Beas 22:17 22:19 2 2551
ASR Amritsar jn 23:55 00:00 2 2593

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam amritsar jn hirakud express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 18507 and 18507.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam amritsar jn hirakud express is 2593 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.020833333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 18507 Visakhapatnam amritsar jn hirakud express runs from Visakhapatnam to Amritsar jn and train 18507 Visakhapatnam amritsar jn hirakud express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18507 Visakhapatnam amritsar jn hirakud express departs from Visakhapatnam at 23:50 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 23:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18507 departs from Amritsar jn station at 23:50 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 23:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Bhubaneswar, Jhansi Jn.

Map View